Season:

Address:

50 S Washington Ave

Oxford, NY 13830

Coach:

Craig Tefft

Phone:

(607) 843-2025

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

MAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blackhawks

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Baker, Paul

Collins, Kaden

Depew, Garrett

Freidel, Dakota (4)

Gould, Rusty

Hubbert, Nico

Law, Darren

Rice, Cooper (4)

SanSoucie, Jade

Smith, Brady

Wakefield, Kaden

Wood, Jarret

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01
12/02

CLYDE COLE INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

14th

12/09

Viking Duals
@ Otselic Valley

6th

 

BGAH

10-75

 

Homer

12-56

 

Port Byron

13-36

 

Otselic Valley

22-48

 

Windsor

6-66

12/12

WALTON-DELHI

12-57

12/16

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament
@ Walton-Delhi

14th

12/20

@ Deposit-Hancock

15-26

12/28
12/29

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

23rd

01/09

GREENE

28-27

01/14

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

13th

01/18

@ Unatego

27-45

01/19

MARATHON

26-21

01/24

@ Unatego

27-45

01/24

@ Sidney

12-51

01/27

Stan Elinsky Tournament
@ Deposit-Hancock

8th

01/30

ITHACA

34-22

02/03

Section IV Class B Tournament
@ TBA

9th

02/09
02/10

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

14th

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

MAC DIVISION II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
9
6
0.600
2
0
1.000
1
7
0.125
1
1
0.500
3
10
0.231
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Carl Winner
1946 - 133
 
John Caravello
1947 - 127
 
Carl Winner
1947 - 138
 
Dwight Bradt
1947 - 175
 
James Locke
1967 - HWT
 
Jerry Locke
1970 - 175
 
Charles Stratton
1972 - 215
 
Mike McMullin
1974 - 132
 
Tab Winner
1978 - 155
 
Todd Hall
1982 - 215
 
James Washington
1984 - 126
 
Thad Rice
1985 - 105
 
Thad Rice
1986 - 105
 
C.J. Hansen
1993 - 132
STATE CHAMP
Craig Teftt
1995 - 250
6th NYS
Craig Tefft
1997 - 275
3rd NYS
Nathan Mumbulo
2000 - 112
3rd NYS
Nathan Mumbulo
2001 - 112
6th NYS
J.P. O'Connor
2002 - 096
3rd NYS
J.P. O'Connor
2003 - 096
STATE CHAMP
J.P. O'Connor
2004 - 119
STATE CHAMP
J.P. O'Connor
2005 - 130
STATE CHAMP
Steve Loomis
2005 - 160
4th NYS
J.P. O'Connor
2006 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Steve Loomis
2006 - 189
3rd NYS
Travis Franks
2009 - 189
 
Joe Nelson
2012 - 099
3rd NYS
Joe Nelson
2014 - 113
 
Nik Hansen
2014 - 160
4th NYS
Garyn Huntley
2015 - 220
5th NYS
Garyn Huntley
2016 - 220
 
Cooper Rice
2018 - 106
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Garett Sylstra
2016 - 182
 
Kordell Huntley
2016 - 285
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Craig Tefft
Class of 2013