Season:

Address:

1 Sheldon Guile Blvd

Owego, NY 13827

Coach:

Nick Rodgers

Rob Zetzsche

Derek Holcomb
Brandon Toro-Segarra

Phone:

(607) 687-6230

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Division 2

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Red

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Indians

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bailey, Logan

Benjamin, Tyler

Bridge, Michael (5)

Buchmann, Brent

Bundy, Cameron (3)

Bundy, James

Cantella, Cooper

Culver, Austin

Demmer, Justin

Garcia, Tyler

Heffernan, Sean

Kithcart, Noah

Laubach, Andrew (5)

Laubach, Matt

Martin, Hunter

Mendelis, Tom

Middendorf, Avery (5)

Millard, Jacob

Miner, Zach

Morris, Jacob (3)

Pratt, Mason

Prokop, Jacob

Rudin, Fritz

Russell, Kaden

Sanford, Grant

Titus, Owen

Wong, Jacob

Wuerthner, Aidan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/24

Friends of Section IV JV Tournament
@ Union-Endicott

09:00

12/01

Larry Goodrich Invitational
@ Newark Valley

3rd

12/05

JOHNSON CITY

48-24

12/08

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament
@ Athens, PA

09:00

12/12

@ Union-Endicott

53-27

12/14
12/15

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament
@ Campbell-Savona

2nd

 

Canisteo-Greenwood

33-54

 

Marcus Whitman

45-39

 

Thomas A Edison

66-18

 

Addison

56-24

 

Campbell-Savona

60-12

 

Bolivar Richburg

54-33

12/19

@ Maine-Endwell

58-6

12/22

Baldwinsville Duals
@ Baldwinsville

2nd

 

Rome Free Academy

56-24

 

Whitesboro

55-30

 

Penfield

44-27

 

Holland Patent

48-39

 

Baldwinsville

52-24

12/27

Oneonta JV Tournament
@ Oneonta

08:30

01/03

VESTAL

49-30

01/05

Stan Elinsky Tournament
@ Deposit-Hancock

9th

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

129

01/12

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
@ Phoenix

5th

01/15

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship
@ Walton-Delaware Academy

05:00

 

Norwich

33-40

01/17

BGAH

30-50

01/18
01/19

STAC Championship
@ Johnson City

7th

01/21

Whitney Point JV Tournament
@ Whitney Point

09:30

01/23

SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY

47-21

02/01

@ Waverly

49-24

02/02

SECTION IV DIVISION II QUALIFIER A

4th

02/08
02/09

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Windsor

6th

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

STAC DIVISION 2 STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
12
3
0.800
4
0
1.000
13
2
0.867
3
1
0.750
4
7
0.364
1
2
0.333
5
9
0.357
1
2
0.333
1
17
0.056
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bob Leonard
1958 - 127
 
Tom Riley
1963 - 127
 
Dale Wales
1968 - 180
 
Jerry McTamney
1969 - 138
3rd NYS
Brian Bidwell
1971 - 138
 
Steve Burrell
1971 - 215
 
Mike Rotunda
1976 - 215
4th NYS
Joel Monnell
1980 - 098
 
Michael Graves
1988 - 138
3rd NYS
James Merritt
2012 - 285
 
Cameron Bundy
2019 - 170