Season:

Address:

130 Upper East St

Oneonta, NY 13820

Coach:

John Nealis

Tom Marks

Rob Velasco

Phone:

(607) 433-8243

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Division 3

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Yellowjackets

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Adkins, Parker

Bassett, Joe

Bissell-Smith, Dayne

Bissell-Smith, Quentin

Brandenburg, Cameron

Breed, Dylan (3)

Burch, Hunter

Caruso, Jack

DeFalco, Kaylee

Dower, Nick

Giovagnoli, Tony

Gould, Devon

Hamilton, Majesti

Hernandez, Jovany

Horth, Brendan

Ignacio, Kevin

Lambrecht, Trey

Lentner, Andrew

Miller, Ryan

Mohammed, Aimal

Morris, Jeramiah

Neer, Cameron

Neer, Carter

Serafin, Richard (3)

Thomas, Isaac

Torres, CC

Valk, Jude

Wellman, Ardell

Wells, Dalton

Wells, Jerry

Williams, Leroy (3)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

OWEGO FREE ACADEMY

51-33

12/02

Lance Golubinski Duals
@ Goshen

3rd

 

Nanuet

42-31

 

Goshen

45-36

 

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

42-30

 

Saugerties

36-39

 

Port Jervis

27-57

12/13

@ Windsor

24-52

12/14

SCHOHARIE

60-24

12/20

CHENANGO VALLEY

60-30

12/21

ONEONTA MIDNIGHT MATNESS

1st

 

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

12-61 (B)

 

Dolgeville

49-30

 

Sidney

9-59 (B)

 

Onteora

46-39

 

Dolgeville

3-72 (B)

 

Sidney

61-13

 

Onteora

24-48 (B)

 

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

42-35

 

Oneonta

9-54 (B)

12/27

ONEONTA JV TOURNAMENT

10:00

12/30

Hawkeye Duals
@ Cooperstown

5th

 

Cooperstown

69-15

 

Watervliet

39-42

 

Mount Markham

66-22

 

Rome Free Academy

39-45

 

Sherburne-Earlville

42-45

01/03

@ Susquehanna Valley

50-34

01/05
01/06

ROSS KORDELL ROTARY TOURNAMENT

2nd

01/10

NORWICH

20-65

01/16

SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE

48-32

01/19
01/20

STAC Championship
@ Chenango Valley

12th

01/25

@ Chenango Forks

45-35

02/03

Section IV Class C Tournament
@ Whitney Point

6th

02/09
02/10

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

9th

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

STAC DIVISION 3 STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
14
3
0.824
5
0
1.000
11
4
0.733
4
1
0.800
16
7
0.696
3
2
0.600
6
7
0.462
2
3
0.400
6
7
0.462
0
4
0.000
6
8
0.429
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

James Fruscella
1974 - 177
 
Daniel Sorenson
1979 - 132
 
Timothy Pidgeon
1983 - 215
 
Vince Toscano
1985 - 177
 
Leroy Williams
2018 - 285