Season:

Address:

300 Ridge Road

Lansing, NY 14882

Coach:

Jake Arnone

John Kotmel

Colin Geer

Phone:

(607) 533- 3020

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

IAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bobcats

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bashta, Nick

Downing, Garrett

Eastman, Bryce

Hoskey, Garret

Koll, Daniel (2)

Lapar, Mike

Nickerson, Kyle

Obinski, Hunter (5)

Stevens, Charlie

Stevens, Gabe

Vanerpol, Cole

Whiting, Jason

Wierson, Thor

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02
12/03

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament
@ Oxford

14th

12/07

vs Marathon @ Groton

16-51

12/07

@ Groton

27-42

12/17

Sara B. Allen Duals
@ Groton

4th

 

Cazenovia

18-43

 

Groton

15-45

 

Marathon

14-48

12/21

THOMAS A EDISON

26-30

12/28
12/29

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

25th

01/07

Lou Pettinelli Duals
@ Central Square

6th

 

SJSC

15-66

 

Penfield

3-86

 

Indian River

12-63

 

Fayetteville-Manlius

24-57

 

Central Square

21-66

01/13
01/14

Mike Watson Invitational
@ Watkins Glen

11th

01/18

@ Odessa Montour

06:00

01/21

IAC League Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

01/25

MORAVIA

06:00

02/04

Section IV Class C Tournament
@ Afton

10:00

02/11

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

IAC DIVISION II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
14
8
0.636
3
0
1.000
4
3
0.571
3
0
1.000
5
4
0.556
1
2
0.333
7
9
0.438
1
2
0.333
1
14
0.067
1
2
0.333
0
11
0.000
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Richard Smith
1985 - 215
 
Anthony Bower
2002 - 189
 
Kyle Dake
2006 - 096
3rd NYS
Kyle Dake
2007 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Jon Glennon
2007 - 140
4th NYS
Kyle Dake
2008 - 130
2nd NYS
Corey Dake
2009 - 096
4th NYS
Kyle Dake
2009 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Corey Dake
2010 - 112
4th NYS
Ryan Todd
2010 - 189
2nd NYS
William Koll
2011 - 103
STATE CHAMP
Corey Dake
2011 - 119
6th NYS
Ryan Todd
2011 - 189
2nd NYS
William Koll
2012 - 113
3rd NYS
Connor Lapresi
2012 - 132
STATE CHAMP
Ryan Todd
2012 - 195
5th NYS
William Koll
2013 - 126
STATE CHAMP
Connor Lapresi
2013 - 138
2nd NYS
William Koll
2014 - 132
STATE CHAMP
Jimmy Overhiser
2015 - 120
STATE CHAMP

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Jon Glennon
2009 - 189
5th NYS
Jon Glennon
2010 - 171
3rd NYS
Corey Dake
2012 - 126
3rd NYS
Greg Lee
2015 - 145
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS