Season:

Address:

668 Reynolds Rd

Johnson City, NY 13790

Coach:

Jordan Glenn

Phone:

(607) 763-1256

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Central

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Wildcats

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bakeman, Daniel

Bidwell, Justin (1)

Breeze, Cobey

Casteline, Corey

Conklin, Julian

Gerdus, Robert

Giberson, Daniel

Guillaume, Daniel

Kennedy, David

Magura, Ryan (3)

Manon, Jose

Nowetner, Joshua

Palmer, Nicholas

Powell, Justen

Reed, Tim (1)

Rigal, Anolan (1)

Rigal, Dante (4)

Rigal, Erick (1)

Roberts, Shakeem (4)

Shoemaker, Josh

Soto, Yender

Svenson, Tyler

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02
12/03

Mark Stephens Classic
@ Horseheads

7th

 

Pearl River

30-48

 

Newark

48-39

 

Horseheads

24-48

 

Horseheads

53-36

 

Camden

25-54

 

Warsaw

23-54

 

South Seneca

42-33

 

Fulton

10-69

 

Vestal

18-66

12/07

@ Oneonta

40-39

12/10

Jarvis Tournament
@ Athens

09:00

12/14

@ Susquehanna Valley

40-39

12/20

@ Norwich

22-63

12/28
12/29

Tieke Bernabi Tournament
@ Spencerport

14th

01/03

@ Chenango Forks

39-43

01/10

CHENANGO VALLEY

06:00

01/12

WINDSOR

43-40

01/13
01/14

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

10:00

01/18

OWEGO FREE ACADEMY

06:00

01/20
01/21

STAC Tournament
@ Horseheads

10:00

01/27
01/28

Section IV Dual Meet Championship
@ Vestal

10:00

02/10
02/11

Section IV Division I Championships
@ Corning

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

STAC CENTRAL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
8
3
0.727
3
0
1.000
5
8
0.385
1
1
0.500
5
8
0.385
1
2
0.333
2
10
0.167
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Patrick Bruce
1973 - 138
 
William Davey
1976 - 167
6th NYS
Paul Schneller
1977 - 132
 
Chris Davis
1980 - 105
 
James Lateer
1980 - 112
 
James Lateer
1981 - 119
2nd NYS
Jeff Briggs
1981 - 177
 
JJ Stanbro
1987 - 126
 
John Sorochinsky
1987 - 155
 
Steve Farr
1987 - 177
4th NYS
Christopher Drimak
1988 - 155
4th NYS
Steve Farr
1988 - 177
5th NYS
Joseph Toner
1989 - 105
6th NYS
JJ Stanbro
1989 - 155
 
Joseph Toner
1991 - 119
 
Keith Smith
1991 - 138
3rd NYS
Matt Sorochinsky
1991 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Paul Lyman
1991 - 167
STATE CHAMP
Ted Secoolish
1992 - 112
2nd NYS
Keith Smith
1992 - 145
6th NYS
John Alexander
1993 - 119
4th NYS
Joseph Privitere
1994 - 091
5th NYS
John Christopher
1994 - 098
5th NYS
John Alexander
1994 - 132
STATE CHAMP
Justin Bowers
1994 - 155
 
Todd Place
1994 - 177
3rd NYS
Justin Bowers
1995 - 167
2nd NYS
John Christopher
1996 - 138
3rd NYS
John Christopher
1997 - 145
3rd NYS
Joseph Privitere
1998 - 140
4th NYS
Jan Little
1998 - 160
 
Matthew Yonkowski
1999 - 145
2nd NYS
Rory Tobias
2000 - 135
5th NYS
Matthew Yonkowski
2000 - 145
4th NYS
Kenneth Barkman
2000 - 171
2nd NYS
Joshua Glenn
2001 - 119
 
Matthew Yonkoski
2001 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Jordan Glenn
2001 - 189
4th NYS
Joshua Glenn
2002 - 140
5th NYS
Steve Wiktorek
2003 - 119
 
Joshua Glenn
2003 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Nolan Robinson
2003 - 189
5th NYS
Ryan McCormick
2004 - 112
5th NYS
Steve Wiktorek
2004 - 130
 
Ryan Felton
2004 - 140
 
Peter Capone
2005 - 098
3rd NYS
Ryan McCormick
2005 - 119
3rd NYS
Leigh Tobias
2006 - 119
4th NYS
Ryan McCormick
2006 - 140
4th NYS
Leigh Tobias
2007 - 130
2nd NYS
Peter Capone
2007 - 135
 
Adrian Ngo
2007 - 152
 
Sean McCormick
2008 - 096
2nd NYS
Zach McCormick
2008 - 135
 
Peter Capone
2008 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Sean McCormick
2009 - 112
4th NYS
Zach McCormick
2009 - 152
6th NYS
Sean McCormick
2010 - 112
5th NYS
Lance Moore
2010 - 285
STATE CHAMP
Sean McCormick
2011 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Reggie Williams
2011 - 189
6th NYS
Greg Kleinsmith
2012 - 152
 
Zach Colgan
2012 - 160
 
Reggie Williams
2012 - 195
2nd NYS
Tyler Brazinski
2013 - 099
 
Nick Bidwell
2013 - 138
 
Zach Colgan
2013 - 152
4th NYS
Reggie Williams
2013 - 195
 
Isiah Colgan
2014 - 120
 
Zach Colgan
2014 - 160
5th NYS
Reggie Williams
2014 - 195
STATE CHAMP
Tyler Brazinski
2015 - 126
 
Isiah Colgan
2015 - 132
 
Nikola Cejic
2015 - 285
6th NYS
Isaiah Colgan
2016 - 138
4th NYS
Tyler Brazinski
2016 - 145
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Derek Jones
2007 - 160
 
Colin Berry
2008 - 215
5th NYS
Josh Halladay
2009 - 135
4th NYS
Kevin Matyas
2009 - 160
 
Josh Halladay
2010 - 145
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS