Season:

Address:

1401 N Cayuga St

Ithaca, NY 14850

Coach:

Eric Parker

Kenny Foster

Phone:

(607) 274-2101

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Division 1

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Lil Red

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Barnett, Vamel

Biloski, Chris

Butler, Marqez

Cruz, Kaya

Levine, Caleb

Levine, Owen

Russell, Jeremy

Simkin-boyar, Cole

Tubbs, Nick

Young, Jedidiah

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/24

Friends of Section IV JV Tournament
@ Union-Endicott

09:00

12/01

Larry Goodrich Invitational
@ Newark Valley

9th

12/05

BINGHAMTON

10-46

12/08

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament
@ Elmira

10:00

12/12

@ Corning

07:00

12/15

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament
@ Walton-Delhi

10:00

12/19

@ Elmira

06:00

01/03

HORSEHEADS

07:00

01/05

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic
@ Port Byron

10:00

01/16

@ Chenango Valley

06:00

01/18
01/19

STAC Championship
@ Johnson City

10:00

01/21

Whitney Point JV Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

01/23

GREENE-OXFORD

06:00

02/09

Section IV Division I Championships
@ Union-Endicott

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

STAC DIVISION 1 STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
1
0
1.000
1
0
1.000
1
3
0.250
1
0
1.000
5
2
0.714
0
0
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

George Nicholas
1947 - 133
 
Walt Purcell
1947 - 165
 
Lou Ludi
1948 - 095
 
Paul Steiger
1948 - 103
 
Richie Nicholas
1948 - 133
 
Tom McMillan
1948 - 138
 
Frank Bettucci
1948 - 145
 
Jim Iacovelli
1948 - 154
 
Walt Purcell
1948 - 175
 
Paul Steiger
1949 - 120
 
Art McLaughlin
1949 - 127
 
Joe Ciaschi
1949 - 138
 
Richie Nicholas
1949 - 145
 
Jim Iacovelli
1949 - 154
 
Frank Bettucci
1949 - 165
 
Roger VanEtten
1950 - 112
 
Paul Steiger
1950 - 127
 
Richie Nicholas
1950 - 133
 
Joe Ciaschi
1950 - 138
 
Paul Iacovelli
1950 - 145
 
Dick Bushey
1951 - 127
 
Orlando Turco
1951 - 145
 
Paul Iacovelli
1951 - 154
 
Frank Carbone
1951 - HWT
 
Bob Flynn
1952 - 120
 
Querino Orzino
1952 - 127
 
Walt Farrell
1952 - 145
 
Tim Woodin
1952 - 165
 
Bob Lynch
1952 - 175
 
Ernie Boda
1953 - 112
 
Querino Orzino
1953 - 133
 
Bob Farrell
1953 - 145
 
Rod Palmer
1953 - HWT
 
Dave Auble
1954 - 095
 
Al Turco
1954 - 103
 
Larry Iacovelli
1954 - 127
 
Dave Bushey
1954 - 133
 
John Farrell
1954 - 165
 
Bill Perry
1954 - HWT
 
Dave Auble
1955 - 112
 
George Willis
1955 - 120
 
Dave Bushey
1955 - 133
 
Jim Carter
1955 - 138
 
John Driscoll
1955 - 145
 
John Farrell
1955 - 165
 
Fred Macera
1955 - HWT
 
Fred Capalongo
1956 - 112
 
Dave Auble
1956 - 120
 
Larry Rosica
1956 - 133
 
George Reynolds
1956 - 145
 
Al Marion
1956 - 154
 
Clarence Raymond
1956 - 175
 
Fred Macera
1956 - HWT
 
George Auble
1957 - 112
 
Fred Capalongo
1957 - 120
 
Bill Carter
1957 - 127
 
Larry Rosica
1957 - 138
 
Orlando Iacovelli
1957 - 145
 
Al Marion
1957 - 165
 
Fred Macera
1957 - HWT
 
Don Secord
1958 - 112
 
Fred Capalongo
1958 - 145
 
Orlando Iacovelli
1958 - 154
 
Pete Cummings
1958 - 165
 
Ed Michael
1958 - 175
 
Bob Franciamone
1959 - 112
 
Dennis Makereinen
1959 - 145
 
Orlando Iacovelli
1959 - 154
 
Pete Cummings
1959 - 165
 
Jake Benninger
1960 - 103
 
Bob Franciamone
1960 - 120
 
Jim Dreitzler
1960 - 127
 
Mike Turco
1961 - 095
 
Jim Dreitzler
1961 - 127
 
Bob Franciamone
1961 - 133
 
Herb Scott
1961 - 145
 
Steve Shippos
1961 - HWT
 
Jake Benninger
1963 - 095
 
Mike Turco
1963 - 120
 
Richie Leonardo
1963 - 133
STATE CHAMP
Jerry Beach
1963 - 180
 
Jake Benninger
1964 - 103
 
Jim Chester
1964 - 112
 
Mike Garside
1964 - 127
 
Claude Poole
1965 - 095
STATE CHAMP
Jerry Beach
1965 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Claude Poole
1966 - 095
STATE CHAMP
John Terboss
1966 - 127
 
Paul Lang
1966 - 180
 
Thomas McCarthy
1969 - 112
 
Scott Ross
1969 - 127
STATE CHAMP
Gary Ross
1970 - 130
 
Paul Iacovelli
1970 - 165
 
Gary Hunter
1970 - 250
 
Sinclair Houtman
1972 - 132
2nd NYS
Roger Bardwell
1972 - 250
 
Mark Iacovelli
1974 - 098
 
Mark Iacovelli
1975 - 105
STATE CHAMP
Mark Iacovelli
1976 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Mark Iacovelli
1977 - 119
STATE CHAMP
David Parisi
1978 - 098
 
Jeffrey Iacovelli
1978 - 138
 
David Turco
1979 - 126
 
David Turco
1980 - 138
 
Larry Iacovelli
1980 - 145
 
Robert Schmidt
1982 - 098
 
Patrick Duthie
1985 - 145
 
Jerry Robinson
1986 - 091
 
Tim Boda
1989 - 112
 
Bruce Manley
1990 - 250
STATE CHAMP
Shane Mack
1991 - 098
STATE CHAMP
Brandon Lehman
1996 - 105
STATE CHAMP
John Stong
1996 - 145
 
Brandon Lehman
1997 - 112
 
Joel Walsh
1998 - 096
STATE CHAMP
Joseph Walsh
1998 - 096
 
Brandon Lehman
1998 - 119
STATE CHAMP
David Leonardo
1998 - 125
5th NYS
Joel Walsh
1999 - 103
 
Brandon Lehman
1999 - 125
STATE CHAMP
David Leonardo
1999 - 130
3rd NYS
Aaron Axtell
1999 - 189
6th NYS
Aaron Frost
2002 - 215
 
Louis Rubin
2005 - 135
 
Nick Sacco
2006 - 215
 
Richie Burke
2011 - 103
 
Alec Iacovelli
2011 - 152
 
Richard Burke
2012 - 120
 
Richard Burke
2013 - 132
 
Richard Burke
2014 - 126
4th NYS
Richard Burke
2015 - 138
4th NYS
Julian Korfine
2015 - 145
 
Darren Rich
2017 - 126
 
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Frank Bertucci
Class of 2013