Season:

Address:

401 Fletcher St

Horseheads, NY 14845

Coach:

Brett Owen

Troy Monks

Phone:

(607) 795-2500

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Division 1

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blue Raiders

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bennett, Jacob

Blakemore, Isaiah

Dale, Cody (2)

Dininny, Aidan

Elston, Garrett (5)

Evans, Zachary

Jacobs, Brody

Johnston, Gannon (2)

Levantovich, Liam

Levey, Nathan

Levey, Zach (2)

Lotocky, William

Massengale, Benjamin

Massengale, Ryan (1)

Menard, Louie

Menard, Vincenzo

Moore, Julian

Nichols, Matthew

Owen, Cael (2)

Owen, Coleton

Park, Brian

Park, Jaewan

Rice, Chris

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

02/16

CANISTEO-GREENWOOD

Won

02/19

@ Corning

Won

02/24

WAVERLY

Won

02/27

CHENANGO FORKS

33-39

03/03

ELMIRA

Won

03/05

@ Odessa Montour

05:30

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Dan Cole
1953 - 138
 
Dan Cole
1954 - 145
 
Ron Schron
1954 - 154
 
Ron Schron
1955 - 154
 
Carl Blowers
1957 - 175
 
Phil Rundell
1961 - 103
 
Dan Thompson
1963 - 103
 
Dale Smith
1963 - 138
 
Ken Haynes
1965 - 165
STATE CHAMP
John Pelchy
1979 - 177
 
Jeff Pelchy
1981 - 145
 
Douglas Roemer
1986 - 138
 
Martin Sullivan
1986 - 145
 
Douglas Roemer
1987 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Shane Lese
1990 - 112
 
Richard Webster
1999 - 135
 
Craig Storch
2004 - 096
 
Joshua Johns
2004 - 215
4th NYS
Kyle Morenus
2005 - 215
 
Brant Page
2009 - 119
 
Brant Page
2010 - 125
 
Brant Page
2011 - 130
 
Daniel Manganaro
2011 - 171
 
Devin Woodworth
2016 - 099
 
Jacob Scibek
2016 - 113
 
Chris Eames
2016 - 170
 
Tim McCarthy
2017 - 106
 
Devin Woodworth
2017 - 113
 
Wesley Woodworth
2017 - 120
 
Chris Eames
2017 - 170
 
LaDarron Tutten
2017 - 195
 
Devin Woodworth
2018 - 120
4th NYS
Jacob Scibek
2018 - 132
 
Jesse Johnson
2018 - 160
 
Chris Eames
2018 - 170
5th NYS
Zach Levey
2019 - 106
6th NYS
Jarrett O'Connell
2019 - 145
 
Jacob Scibek
2019 - 152
 
Ryan Massengale
2020 - 099
 
Tommy Dale
2020 - 113
 
Jacob Scibek
2020 - 152
7th NYS
Jarrett O'Connell
2020 - 160
 
Jack Massengale
2020 - 170
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Devin Woodworth
2019 - 132
4th NYS
Zach Levey
2020 - 120
7th NYS
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS