Season:

Address:

40 S Canal St

Greene, NY 13778

Coach:

Jesse Fendryk

Sherwood Fendryk

Phone:

(607) 656-4161

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

MAC Division I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/Gold/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Trojans

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Carman, Justin

Kennedy, Logan

Kennedy, Noah

Niemi, Cade

Nolan, Ty

Stone, Harrison

Taft, Jordan

Wells, Hunter

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02
12/03

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament
@ Oxford

15th

12/08

DEPOSIT-HANCOCK

18-33

12/14

@ Walton-Delhi

14-53

12/16

OXFORD

15-33

12/28
12/29

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

30th

01/03

MARATHON

24-46

01/04

UNATEGO

25-26

01/07

Stan Elinsky Tournament
@ Deposit-Hancock

6th

01/19

vs BGAH @ Harpursville

6-75

01/24

WINDSOR

06:00

01/26

@ Otselic Valley

21-36

02/02

SIDNEY

24-33

02/04

Section IV Class D Tournament
@ Unatego

7th

02/11

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

25th

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

MAC DIVISION I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
16
4
0.800
3
0
1.000
6
9
0.400
2
1
0.667
2
3
0.400
1
2
0.333
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
8
0.000
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bob Ceplo
1952 - 138
 
Phil Turner
1953 - 127
 
Carlton Orr
1957 - 133
 
Carlton Orr
1958 - 138
 
Carlton Orr
1959 - 138
 
Duane Whitaker
1960 - 145
 
Neil Orr
1961 - 120
 
Art Ziegler
1964 - 165
 
Donald Brown
1966 - 120
 
Bob Vosburg
1967 - 145
 
Jerry Calice
1968 - 138
 
Stanley Fendryk
1970 - 215
 
Jack Harbold
1993 - 155
5th NYS
Jack Harbold
1994 - 167
3rd NYS
Joshua Lamberg
1995 - 105
 
Jake Hoyt
1995 - 155
STATE CHAMP
Ryan Fowler
1996 - 112
 
Jacob Lamberg
1997 - 125
2nd NYS
Timohty Braman
1997 - 215
 
Timothy Braman
1998 - 215
3rd NYS
Robert Braman
1999 - 152
 
Tim Braman
1999 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Sherwood Fendryk
2001 - 152
 
Sherwood Fendryk
2002 - 152
3rd NYS
Sherwood Fendryk
2003 - 160
STATE CHAMP
Nick Wilcox
2006 - 103
STATE CHAMP
Nick Wilcox
2007 - 119
2nd NYS
Tyler Beckwith
2007 - 145
5th NYS
Nick Wilcox
2008 - 119
 
Tyler Beckwith
2008 - 171
2nd NYS
Nick Wilcox
2009 - 125
STATE CHAMP
Tyler Beckwith
2009 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Nick Wilcox
2010 - 130
STATE CHAMP
Michael Beckwith
2010 - 135
 
Tyler Beckwith
2010 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Christian Dietrich
2011 - 152
6th NYS
Keegan Cerwinski
2011 - 160
6th NYS
Dan Dickman
2012 - 152
4th NYS
Mike Beckwith
2012 - 160
 
Keegan Cerwinski
2012 - 182
2nd NYS
Kyle Stanton
2012 - 220
STATE CHAMP
Mike Beckwith
2013 - 160
4th NYS
Christian Dieterich
2013 - 170
2nd NYS
Christian Dieterich
2014 - 182
STATE CHAMP
Braxton Howell
2016 - 195
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Kurt Shear
2008 - 145
 
Kurt Shear
2009 - 160
 
Kurt Shear
2010 - 189
 
Mike Beckwith
2011 - 145
 
Kurt Shear
2011 - 189
5th NYS
Kyle Stanton
2011 - 215
4th NYS
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS