Season:

Address:

165 Charles Street

Painted Post, New York 14870

Coach:

Cam Daudelin

Phone:

(607) 936-3704

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC West

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Hawks

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bulkley, Dominic (4)

Daudelin, Chase (1)

Daudelin, Declan (2)

Davis, Zachary

Garcia, Carlos

Hackett, Jayson

Halbert, Mitchell

Jackson, Quam (2)

Jamison, Tyrese

Jamison, Zach (4)

Kline, Matthew (5)

Lamie, Justin

Mapes, Nathan

Naylor, Joshua

Phelan, Liam (4)

Pierson, Jacob

Riker, Jacob

Robinson, Quashun (3)

Spear, Jeremy

Stampp, Logan

Vanetten, Damien

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

@ Vestal

24-57

12/10

Elmira Christmas Tournament
@ Elmira

2nd

12/14

ITHACA

51-36

12/17

Jim Wilson Duals
@ Minisink Valley

10:00

 

@ Cornwall

24-49

 

@ Minisink Valley

17-67

 

@ Pearl River

33-48

 

@ Port Jervis

35-40

12/28
12/29

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

14th

01/03

BINGHAMTON

45-33

01/05

@ Horseheads

24-52

01/07

State Farm Classic
@ Hornell

5th

01/14

CORNING HAWKS DUALS

3rd

 

Union-Endicott

40-28

 

Pittsford

18-59

 

Campbell-Savona

43-25

 

Wyoming Seminary

12-67

 

Owego Free Academy

48-40

01/18

@ Elmira

21-51

01/20
01/21

STAC Tournament
@ Horseheads

5th

02/02

MAINE-ENDWELL

60-18

02/10
02/11

SECTION IV DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS

9th

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

STAC WEST STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
17
3
0.850
3
0
1.000
10
5
0.667
2
1
0.667
6
9
0.400
1
2
0.333
3
5
0.375
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

David Levantovich
1992 - 132
 
Michael Riff
1994 - 119
 
Joseph Haile
1998 - 275
3rd NYS
Benjamin Haradon-Keane
2002 - 171
2nd NYS
Brian Guilfoyle
2008 - 130
 
Brian Guilfoyle
2009 - 140
 
Brian Guilfoyle
2010 - 140
 
Greg Partridge
2011 - 125
 
Jimmy Overhiser
2012 - 106
4th NYS
Dillon Franco
2012 - 170
 
Jimmy Overhiser
2013 - 106
 
Blake Abbey
2014 - 106
 
Matthew Kline
2017 - 152
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Josh Crosson
2009 - 152