Season:

Address:

221 Chenango Brdg Rd

Binghamton, NY 13901

Coach:

Greg Lehr

Ron Riquier

Joe Greene

Phone:

(607) 762-6800

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Division 3

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/Gray

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Aylward, Nathan (2)

Champion, Richard

Edwards, Devin

Emm, Jacob

Follette, Shane

Gates, Trenton

Goga, Derek

Grubbham, Anthony

Henry, Darian

Hope, Brady (5)

Lehr, Nathan (3)

Mastronardi, Dominic

Mettler, Mike

Morgan, Ethan

Napoli, Dominic

Parks, Kobe

Skogfeldt, Devin

Tester, Dan (4)

Volpe, Colsten

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/25

FRIENDS OF SECTION IV JV TOURNAMENT

09:00

12/06

vs BGAH @ Harpursville

24-57

12/08
12/09

MATT FEDISH MEMORIAL DUALS

1st

 

Maine-Endwell

63-24

 

Owego Free Academy

43-27

 

Binghamton

51-27

 

Susquehanna Valley

42-43

 

Central Square

49-34

12/13

NORWICH

35-45

12/16

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

8th

12/20

@ Oneonta

30-60

12/29
12/30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ Fulton

31st

01/10

CHENANGO FORKS

30-51

01/11

@ Tioga

30-53

01/12
01/13

Mike Watson Invitational
@ Watkins Glen

4th

01/19
01/20

STAC CHAMPIONSHIP

9th

01/24

@ Lansing

61-6

01/24

vs Ithaca @ Lansing

46-26

01/26

@ Windsor

33-48

01/27

Owego Round Robin
@ Owego Free Academy

2nd

02/03

Section IV Class B Tournament
@ TBA

4th

02/09
02/10

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

8th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

STAC DIVISION 3 STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
14
3
0.824
5
0
1.000
11
4
0.733
4
1
0.800
16
7
0.696
3
2
0.600
6
7
0.462
2
3
0.400
6
7
0.462
0
4
0.000
6
8
0.429
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Norm Donahue
1964 - 095
 
Michael Palmieri
1997 - 135
 
Scott Dayton
2004 - 096
5th NYS
Scott Dayton
2005 - 103
4th NYS
Scott Dayton
2006 - 112
 
Tony Scarsella
2007 - 275
 
Adam Greene
2011 - 130
 
Conor Kleitz
2011 - 145
5th NYS
Adam Greene
2012 - 138
5th NYS
Kyle Halliday
2012 - 145
 
Kyle Halliday
2013 - 152
 
Caleb Wiggins
2015 - 106
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Billy Dayton
2008 - 135
 
Adam Greene
2009 - 125
 
Nick Troutman
2009 - 140
 
Adam Greene
2010 - 125
 
Nick Troutman
2010 - 152
 
Dustin Greene
2011 - 135
 
Dustin Greene
2012 - 126
 
Caleb Wiggins
2016 - 120
 
Caleb Wiggins
2017 - 120
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS