Season:

Address:

Academy Street

Candor, NY 13743

Coach:

Mark Burrell

Chad Rose

Ernie Marilley
Wayne Aman

Phone:

(607) 659-5020

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

IAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Indians

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Indians are wrestling with the
SVEC Eagles for the 2018-19 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Baker, Billy

Beach, Devin

Bruno, Jonathon

Buchanan, Kamren

Campolito, Jacob (3)

Cleveland, Hunter (5)

Crossett, Thorne

Davis, Dell (4)

DePrimo, Camrin

Duncanson, Ousmane (3)

Elia, Michael

Frye, Taylor

Giannino, Richard

Hammond, John

Ingram, Caleb

Kline, Zachary

Knickerbocker, Tyler

Lehman, Kamren

Lockwood, Joseph

Mcdowell, Robert

Morse, Alex

Mullen, Mark (1)

Myers, Morgan

Peters, Kamden

Reynolds, Anthony

Sexton, Parker (3)

Wells, James

Wilkinson, James

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30
12/01

Clyde Cole Invitational
@ Greene-Oxford

6th

12/07
12/08

Valley Duals
@ Central Valley Academy

6th

 

Lowville

48-24

 

Canastota

42-48

 

Central Valley Academy

18-54

 

Norwich

31-47

 

Mount Markham

42-29

 

Kellenberg

36-48

 

Lowville

33-38

12/13

NEWARK VALLEY

49-24

12/15

Towanda Dandy Duals
@ Towanda

2nd

 

Hanover

54-30

 

Towanda

33-42

 

Wyoming Area, PA

58-24

 

Williamson, HS

57-21

12/19

@ Whitney Point

48-33

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

12th

01/09

DRYDEN

06:00

01/23

@ Waverly

40-27

01/26

IAC Championships
@ Waverly

3rd

01/30

TIOGA

07:00

02/02

Section IV Division II Qualifier B
@ Whitney Point

5th

02/08
02/09

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Windsor

7th

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Chad Rose
2011 - 215
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Corey Spires
2008 - 103
6th NYS
Donald Swansbrough
2010 - 285
3rd NYS
Devin Hills
2016 - 195