Season:

Address:

Academy Street

Candor, NY 13743

Coach:

Mark Burrell

Chad Rose

Ernie Marilley
Wayne Aman

Phone:

(607) 659-5020

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

IAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Indians

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Indians are wrestling with the
SVEC Eagles for the 2016-17 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alpert, Grady (3)

Aman, Aidan

Avery, Jaikob

Baker, Billy

Barnett, Evan

Blinn, Ethan (5)

Christmas, Kyle

Collins, Adam

Dobell, Kevin

Dominguez, Gavin

Dziedzic, Pawel

Hatch, Dakota

Jelliff, Kyle

Lehman, Kamren

LLewellyn, Thomas

McLaughlin, Dylon

Mein, Jacob (2)

Miller, Chris

Morse, Alex

Mullen, Mark (4)

Myers, Morgan

Nickisch, Isaiah

Peck, Sam

Poindexter, James

Sexton, Bryant (3)

Sexton, Parker

Swartout, Robbie

Wells, James

Wintermute, Robert

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02
12/03

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament
@ Oxford

5th

12/07

@ Whitney Point

64-22

12/07

vs Waverly @ Whitney Point

75-12

12/09
12/10

Valley Duals
@ Central Valley

4th

 

Central Valley

18-68

 

Whitesboro

63-21

 

La Salle

60-27

 

Mexico

34-48

 

Copenhagen

36-46

 

Onteora

57-26

 

Little Falls

69-18

 

Mexico

39-47

12/13

vs Owego Free Academy @ Candor

52-31

12/21

NEWARK VALLEY

33-48

12/21

vs Dryden @ Newark Valley

62-16

01/11

TIOGA

06:00

01/11

WATKINS GLEN

64-18

01/13
01/14

Mike Watson Invitational
@ Watkins Glen

3rd

01/21

IAC League Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

02/01

@ Vestal

06:00

02/04

Section IV Class D Tournament
@ Unatego

10:00

02/11

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Chad Rose
2011 - 215
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Corey Spires
2008 - 103
6th NYS
Donald Swansbrough
2010 - 285
3rd NYS
Devin Hills
2016 - 195