Season:

Address:

31 Main Street

Binghamton, NY 13901

Coach:

Taylor Weigand

Scott Schwartz

Phone:

(607) 762-8200

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Division 1

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White/Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Patriots

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ackerson, Connor

Charles, Caleb

Durham, Jaden

Ehmke, Aiden

Gehring, Constantine

Jones, Isaiah

Kennedy, Louis

Kovach, Christopher

Kovach, Matthew

Martinez, Nelson

Miller, Henry

Montero, Brenaldo

Patterson, Coby

Smith, Xavier

Staples, Nate

Walker, Johnny

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/24

Friends of Section IV JV Tournament
@ Union-Endicott

09:00

12/01

Larry Goodrich Invitational
@ Newark Valley

7th

12/05

@ Ithaca

46-10

12/07
12/08

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament
@ Chenango Valley

10th

 

Oneonta

19-55

 

Cooperstown

30-48

 

Groton

18-53

 

Chenango Valley

24-51

 

Walton-Delhi

12-77

 

Dryden

16-54

 

Susquehanna Valley

15-34

 

Cicero-North Syracuse

0-78

 

Maine-Endwell

21-42

12/12

JOHNSON CITY

06:00

12/19

@ Horseheads

07:00

12/29

MARK CODY DUALS

10:00

01/03

CORNING

06:30

01/09

ELMIRA

06:30

01/12

Dan Wickham Classic
@ Unatego

10:00

01/17

SIDNEY

06:00

01/18
01/19

STAC Championship
@ Johnson City

10:00

01/21

Whitney Point JV Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

01/26

Avoca Invitational
@ Avoca

10:00

01/29

SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY

06:30

01/30

@ Chenango Forks

06:30

02/09

Section IV Division I Championships
@ Union-Endicott

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

STAC DIVISION 1 STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
1
0
1.000
1
0
1.000
1
9
0.100
1
0
1.000
5
2
0.714
0
0
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Kurt Kaminsky
1972 - 112
 
Kurt Kaminsky
1973 - 119
4th NYS
Kurt Kaminsky
1974 - 126
3rd NYS
Kurt Kaminsky
1975 - 126
2nd NYS
Mark Cody
1980 - 167
 
Nathan Salvamini
1992 - 177