2016-17 PERU INVITATIONAL
January 6, 2017 @ Peru

TEAM SCORES

1
Peru
237.0
2
Adirondack
155.0
3
Tioga
114.0
4
Essex, VT
111.0
5
South Lewis
100.0
6
Phoenix
93.0
7
Dolgeville
89.0
8
Ausable Valley
73.0
9
Mount Abraham Union
65.0
10
Massena
64.5
11
Malone
55.5
12
Spaulding, VT
33.0
13
Middlebury, VT
27.0
14
Vergennes, VT
23.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 John Worthing (Tioga) maj dec Logan Dubuque (Peru) 12-2
106 Alijah Seymour (Peru) dec Brady Worthing (Tioga) 5-3
113 David MacWhinnie (Tioga) maj dec Connor Witkiewicz (Peru) 14-0
120 Cahal Donovan (Phoenix) dec Austin Lamb (Tioga) 6-5
126 Kevin Spann (Adirondack) maj dec Devin Blake (Peru) 8-0
132 Sean Banks (Adirondack) dec Kyle Greene (South Lewis) 4-2 SV-1
138 Colin Hogan (Peru) maj dec Jacob Null (Dolgeville) 14-3
145 Ross McFarland (Phoenix) tf Seth Carney (Essex, VT) 16-0
152 Michael Brown (Massena) pin James Danis (Essex, VT) 3:50
160 Morgan Seller (South Lewis) dec Nick Bushey (Peru) 5-3
170 John Stainski (Essex, VT) maj dec Jordan Hayes (Peru) 16-4
182 Brandon Cousino (Vergennes, VT) maj dec Nick Klinoff (Phoenix) 10-2
195 Chance Lapier (Ausable Valley) pin Justin Kopet (Dolgeville) 1:55
220 Cole McKee (Peru) dec Travis Hastwell (Adirondack) 4-0
285 Andrew Tanner (Adirondack) dec Kyle Fitzgerald (South Lewis) 1-0

SEMI-FINALS

099 Logan Dubuque (Peru) pin Bradley Lamphere (Dolgeville) 2:55
  John Worthing (Tioga) pin Sam Searles (Malone Franklin Academy) 5:26
106 Alijah Seymour (Peru) maj dec Ben Stewart (Essex, VT) 11-2
  Brady Worthing (Tioga) tf Dylan Vosburgh (South Lewis) 20-2
113 David MacWhinnie (Tioga) tf Calvin Leo (Essex, VT) 17-2 4:00
  Connor Witkiewicz (Peru) dec Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) 4-3
120 Austin Lamb (Tioga) dec Carson Dobozy (Peru) 6-4 SV-1
  Cahal Donovan (Phoenix) tf Keagen Case (Adirondack) 23-7 6:00
126 Devin Blake (Peru) dec Ben Murray (Mount Abraham Union) 3-0
  Kevin Spann (Adirondack) pin Toby McKeen (Phoenix) 3:52
132 Sean Banks (Adirondack) pin Jon Lucey (Spaulding, VT) 1:43
  Kyle Greene (South Lewis) maj dec Zach Swyers (Peru) 12-3
138 Jacob Null (Dolgeville) pin Brendan Martin (Adirondack) 3:20
  Colin Hogan (Peru) dec Dustin David (Middlebury, VT) 5-4
145 Seth Carney (Essex, VT) dec Kellen Blake (Peru) 4-3
  Ross McFarland (Phoenix) pin Josh Hardy (Mount Abraham Union) 2:22
152 Michael Brown (Massena) pin Jordan Hayes (Peru) :58
  James Danis (Essex, VT) dec Gaige Johnson (Peru) 5-3
160 Morgan Seller (South Lewis) dec Jack Carney (Essex, VT) 3-1 SV-1
  Nick Bushey (Peru) dec Joe LeClair (Ausable Valley) 5-1
170 Mike Hayes (Peru) maj dec Ben Gerling (Adirondack) 12-0
  John Stainski (Essex, VT) pin Dylan Little (Mount Abraham Union) 1:53
182 Nick Klinoff (Phoenix) maj dec Kevin Pearsall (Mount Abraham Union) 17-4
  Brandon Cousino (Vergennes, VT) pin Riley Beaulieu (Dolgeville) :57
195 Chance Lapier (Ausable Valley) maj dec Mason Maulding (Peru) 9-0
  Justin Kopet (Dolgeville) pin Michael Gardner (Massena) 3:58
220 Travis Hastwell (Adirondack) pin Noel Dejesus (Spaulding, VT) :47
  Cole McKee (Peru) pin Jared Makuch (South Lewis) 1:55
285 Andrew Tanner (Adirondack) pin Dalton Criss (Peru) :21
  Kyle Fitzgerald (South Lewis) pin Joe Langervin (Middlebury, VT) :23

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Sam Searles (Malone Franklin Academy) pin Brayden Bushey (Peru) 2:54
106 Ben Stewart (Essex, VT) maj dec Brady Vosburgh (South Lewis) 9-0
113 Calvin Leo (Essex, VT) pin Nathan Recore (Malone Franklin Academy) :55
120 Carson Dobozy (Peru) pin Brett Gaylord (Adirondack) 2:21
126 Toby McKeen (Phoenix) pin Ben Murray (Mount Abraham Union) 1:34
132 Zach Swyers (Peru) dec Jon Lucey (Spaulding, VT) 4-2 SV-1
138 Dustin Davio (Middlebury) dec Brendan Martin (Adirondack) 6-1
145 gavin Perrine (Massena) pin Justus Richardson (Dolgeville) 4:39
152 Gaige Johnson (Peru) dec Max Johnson (Tioga) 1-0
160 Joe LeClair (Ausable Valley) maj dec Jack Carney (Essex, VT) 11-3
170 Ben Gerling (Adirondack) pin Zachery Goolden (Massena) 2:06
182 Kevin Pearsall (Mount Abraham Union) pin Alex Rizvanov (Essex, VT) 4:01
195 Mason Maulding (Peru) dec Noah Donovan (Adirondack) 5-0
220 Jared Makuch (South Lewis) dec Noah Dejesus (Spaulding, VT) 4-3 OT
285 Stephen Taylor (Tioga) dec Trey Howey (Tioga) 3-0

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Lucas Martin (Malone Franklin Academy) pin Bradley Lamphere (Dolgeville) :24
113 Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) dec Hunter White (Malone Franklin Academy) 5-0
120 Roman Mayer (Mount Abraham Union) dec Keagen Case (Adirondack) 4-2
126 Landon Snyder (Ausable Valley) dec Jonathan Goddeau (Peru) 4-0
132 Thomas Trombley (Malone Franklin Academy) dec Trent Prince (Peru) 7-5
138 Patrick Lucey (Spaulding, VT) dec Alfred MacNeill (Malone Franklin Academy) 8-5
145 Devin Blake (Peru) fft Josh Hardy (Mount Abraham Union)
152 Jason Fletcher (Ausable Valley) dec Jordan Hayes (Peru) 5-3
160 Anthony Chromczak (Dolgeville) maj dec Austin Carlson (Phoenix) 10-2
170 Dylan Little (Mount Abraham Union) pin Brady Vosburgh (South Lewis) 1:16
182 Riley Beaulieu (Dolgeville) pin Dan Bast (Peru) 3:08
220 Zach Hamilton (Ausable Valley) pin Mike Krasko (Dolgeville) :19

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Bradley Lamphere (Dolgeville) pin Zach Bola (Ausable Valley) 1:56
  Sam Searles (Malone Franklin Academy) maj dec Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) 12-0
  Logan Dubuque (Peru) pin Lucas Martin (Malone Franklin Academy) 1:38
  John Worthing (Tioga) pin Brayden Bushey (Peru) 1:13
106 Alijah Seymour (Peru) pin Tyler Trombley (Malone Franklin Academy) 1:56
113 Connor Witkiewicz (Peru) tf Hunter White (Malone Franklin Academy) 17-0; 6:00
  Calvin Leo (Essex, VT) dec Nathan Recore (Malone Franklin Academy) 6-4
120 Cahal Donovan (Phoenix) pin Jacob Robideau (Malone Franklin Academy) 1:59
  Austin Lamb (Tioga) dec Brett Gaylord (Adirondack) 6-0
  Carson Dobozy (Peru) pin Noah Bonning (Essex, VT) 2:10
  Keagen Case (Adirondack) dec Roman Mayer (Mount Abraham Union) 10-9
126 Toby McKeen (Phoenix) pin Sonny Johnson (Malone Franklin Academy) 1:32
  Kevin Spann (Adirondack) pin John Bent (Mount Abraham Union) 1:13
  Devin Blake (Peru) dec Landon Snyder (Ausable Valley) 2-0
  Ben Murray (Mount Abraham Union) pin Oscar Lozada (Dolgeville) 1:30
132 Jon Lucey (Spaulding, VT) dec Andrew Hoffman (South Lewis) 6-1
  Zach Swyers (Peru) maj dec Wesley Rode (Massena) 10-2
  Kyle Greene (South Lewis) maj dec Gabe Allen (Essex, VT) 14-1
  Sean Banks (Adirondack) pin Cameron Manchester (Dolgeville) 1:20
138 Dustin David (Middlebury, VT) pin Patrick Lucey (Spaulding, VT) 7:13 OT
  Colin Hogan (Peru) tf Zachary Stowell (Massena) 24-9; 4:00
  Jacob Null (Dolgeville) dec Alfred MacNeill (Malone Franklin Academy) 10-7
  Brendan Martin (Adirondack) pin Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) 3:28
145 Seth Carney (Essex, VT) dec gavin Perrine (Massena) 5-2
  Ross McFarland (Phoenix) pin Will Roberts (Adirondack) 3:57
  Josh Hardy (Mount Abraham Union) pin Justus Richardson (Dolgeville) :37
  Kellen Blake (Peru) pin Brayden Sturtevant (South Lewis) 3:50
152 Michael Brown (Massena) dec Quintin Jackson (Peru) 7-0
  Jordan Hayes (Peru) pin Jason Fletcher (Ausable Valley) 2:44
  James Danis (Essex, VT) maj dec James Whitley (Middlebury, VT) 11-3
  Gaige Johnson (Peru) maj dec Matthew Tanner (Adirondack) 10-1
160 Jack Carney (Essex, VT) dec Seth Gilbert (Phoenix) 8-6 SV-1
  Joe LeClair (Ausable Valley) pin Julien Ramos (Spaulding, VT) 3:14
  Morgan Seller (South Lewis) pin Kyle Getman (Dolgeville) :19
  Nick Bushey (Peru) pin Anthony Chromczak (Dolgeville) 3:37
170 Ben Gerling (Adirondack) pin Braedyn Dietz (Malone Franklin Academy) 1:19
  John Stainski (Essex, VT) pin Luke Sokolowski (Malone Franklin Academy) 1:50
  Dylan Little (Mount Abraham Union) pin Brady Vosburgh (South Lewis) 2:32
182 Nick Klinoff (Phoenix) maj dec Alex Rizvanov (Essex, VT) 20-9
  Riley Beaulieu (Dolgeville) pin Dan Bast (Peru) 1:15
  Kevin Pearsall (Mount Abraham Union) pin Dylan Feiman (Malone Franklin Academy) 3:08
195 Chance Lapier (Ausable Valley) pin Noah Donovan (Adirondack) 1:00
220 Jared Makuch (South Lewis) pin Mike Krasko (Dolgeville) 1:57
285 Kyle Fitzgerald (South Lewis) pin Stephen Taylor (Tioga) 1:28
  Andrew Tanner (Adirondack) pin Trey Howey (Tioga) 1:04
  Dalton Criss (Peru) pin Dylan Goodrow (Ausable Valley) 3:14