2017-18 STAN ELINSKY TOURNAMENT
January 27, 2018 @ Deposit-Hancock

TEAM SCORES

1
Corning
165.5
2
Newark Valley
153.5
3
SVEC
123.0
4
Groton
98.0
5
Sidney
95.0
 
Union-Endicott
95.0
7
Shaker
74.0
8
Greene-Oxford
56.0
9
Deposit-Hancock
54.0
10
Ellenville
33.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jashon Holmes (Shaker) pin Kolby Whitmarsh (Newark Valley) 5:53
106 Austin Sill (Shaker) fft Michael Santore (Shaker)
113 Indigo Burgess (Deposit-Hancock) pin Andrew Post (Newark Valley) 3:17
120 Drew Witham (Corning) pin Parker Sexton (SVEC) 2:16
126 Chase Daudelin (Corning) dec Josh Post (Newark Valley) 7-2 TB-2
132 Bryant Sexton (SVEC) pin Mike Post (Newark Valley) 1:04
138 River Burgess (Deposit-Hancock) pin Darren Law (Greene-Oxford) :43
145 Matthew Kline (Corning) dec Reese Lockwood (Groton) 9-4
152 Dylan Shimer (Union-Endicott) dec Noah Shiel (Newark Valley) 9-5
160 Mark Mullen (SVEC) pin Cole Rivell (Union-Endicott) 5:05
170 Grady Alpert (SVEC) pin Connor Strauss (Union-Endicott) :24
182 Dakota Freidel (Greene-Oxford) dec John Houck (Sidney) 8-7
195 Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) pin David Rowe (Corning) 1:16
220 Kashon Holmes Jr. (Shaker) pin Victor Blinov (Ellenville) 4:42
285 Thomas O'Connor (Corning) pin Jason Lonstein (Ellenville) 3:42

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Adrian Karwowski (Sidney) maj dec Tiana Savino (Sidney) 16-3
106 Kyle Willard (Groton) inj def Cooper Rice (Greene-Oxford)
120 Clint Baker (Newark Valley) pin Jeremiah Adams (Corning) 2:24
126 Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin Owen Harvey (Union-Endicott) 1:34
132 Paul Baker (Greene-Oxford) pin Dominic Bulkley (Corning) 1:01
138 David Gannon (Sidney) maj dec Anthony Rotunda (Groton) 13-4
145 Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) maj dec Dan Calkins (Sidney) 14-5
152 Kyle Gombas (Groton) maj dec Jeremy Spear (Corning) 11-1
160 Jaden Howell (Groton) pin Corbin Constable (Sidney) 1:32
170 Joey Woodmansee (Newark Valley) dec Kole Krause (Groton) 7-2
182 Damien Vanetten (Corning) pin Taylor Frye (SVEC) 1:12
195 Mandell Davis (SVEC) pin William Hopper (Union-Endicott) :55
285 Chris Hickox (Groton) pin John Doros (Ellenville) :53

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

106 Ethan Hart (Corning) pin Kamden McCall (Newark Valley) 1:59
120 Hunter Couse (Deposit-Hancock) pin Jacob Rizkallah (Corning) 1:57
126 Colby Pierson (Shaker) inj def Anthony O'Connor (SVEC)
132 Noah Ghisolfi (Ellenville) pin Andrew Warner-Cabeza (Union-Endicott) 3:11
138 Codi Boda (Newark Valley) pin Gavvan Shabazz (Union-Endicott) :48
145 Keegan Stanbro (Union-Endicott) pin Collin McCall (Newark Valley) 4:37
152 James Myers (Sidney) pin Quinn Symonds (Corning) 1:07
160 Wyatt Kiff (Sidney) pin Kamren Buchanan (SVEC) 1:27
170 Kevin McEwan (Sidney) maj dec Nicholas Uhler (SVEC) 11-2

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

145 Igor Leal (SVEC) pin Jarret Wood (Greene-Oxford) 3:23