2018-19 PORT BYRON MID-WINTER CLASSIC
January 5, 2019 @ Port Byron

TEAM SCORES

1
Cicero-North Syracuse
169.0
2
SJSC
161.0
3
Port Byron
143.5
4
Central Square
125.0
5
Red Creek
122.0
6
Liverpool
121.0
7
Geneva
108.0
8
Auburn
104.0
9
Hannibal
94.5
10
Jordan-Elbridge
89.0
11
Mynderse
84.5
12
North Rose-Wolcott
80.0
13
Cazenovia
78.0
14
Morrisville-Eaton
76.5
15
APW/Pulaski
55.0
16
Otselic Valley
50.0
17
Moravia
43.0
18
Ithaca
23.0
19
Oswego
14.0
20
Skaneateles
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 brian sharkey (Red Creek) dec Shaun Zampetti (Cazenovia) 6-2
106 Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2-1
113 Tyler Murray (Hannibal) dec Jack Smith (Port Byron) 3-1
120 Matthew Garland (SJSC) dec Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) 8-5
126 Joe Powers (Port Byron) dec Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3-2
132 Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) tf Beka Bekauri (Geneva) 18-3; 5:56
138 Stephen Pascarella (Liverpool) dec Cameron Drake Gates (APW/Pulaski) 11-4
145 Tyler Parker (Port Byron) tf Derek Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) 20-5; 4:28
152 Trent Youngs (Mynderse) dec Anthony Desimone (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-1
160 Anthony Piscatelli (Liverpool) dec Liam McLoughlin (Auburn) 9-7
170 Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) pin Joe Shoemaker (Moravia) 4:00
182 Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) pin Michael Thayer (SJSC) 1:44
195 Alex Eich (Red Creek) pin Creed Ossont (Otselic Valley) :46
220 Troyan Jones (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) :11
285 Daishawn Rowe (Geneva) pin Mason Hoyt (Central Square) 2:25

SEMI-FINALS

099 brian sharkey (Red Creek) dec Christian Hogan (Auburn) 8-3
  Shaun Zampetti (Cazenovia) maj dec Brock Youngs (Mynderse) 9-0
106 Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) maj dec Rocco Degiormo (Liverpool) 11-0
  Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Najuan Williams (SJSC) 10-4
113 Jack Smith (Port Byron) pin John Hogan (Central Square) 5:55
  Tyler Murray (Hannibal) pin Austin Thompson (Hannibal) 1:38
120 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) tf Justin Bachman (North Rose-Wolcott) 22-2; 2:00
  Matthew Garland (SJSC) pin Alex Currie (APW/Pulaski) 3:08
126 Joe Powers (Port Byron) maj dec Justin Kush (Red Creek) 12-2
  Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) tf Seth Salmonsen (Hannibal) 17-2; 5:00
132 Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) pin Collin Shelton (Morrisville-Eaton) :41
  Beka Bekauri (Geneva) dec Conner Shaw (APW/Pulaski) 11-6
138 Stephen Pascarella (Liverpool) pin Mason Rusinko (Geneva) 3:53
  Cameron Drake Gates (APW/Pulaski) pin Daniel Przepiora (Hannibal) 3;27
145 Derek Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Andrew Mateo (Geneva) 4:34
  Tyler Parker (Port Byron) pin Jacob Garcia (Oswego) 3:26
152 Trent Youngs (Mynderse) pin Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) 4:53
  Anthony Desimone (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Keith Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) 3-2
160 Anthony Piscatelli (Liverpool) pin Kevin Valentine (Cazenovia) 3:55
  Liam McLoughlin (Auburn) dec CJ Zerniak (Mynderse) 3-0
170 Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) pin Matthew Stanley (Red Creek) 3:32
  Joe Shoemaker (Moravia) pin Casey Cunningham (Cazenovia) 2:22
182 Michael Thayer (SJSC) dec Kyle Kasper (North Rose-Wolcott) 4:04
  Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) maj dec Landry LaFleur (Jordan-Elbridge) 10-2
195 Alex Eich (Red Creek) pin John Frega (Cazenovia) 2:23
  Creed Ossont (Otselic Valley) pin Anthony Baron (Jordan-Elbridge) 2:48
220 Troyan Jones (Cicero-North Syracuse) maj dec Jared Lawrence (Jordan-Elbridge) 14-1
  Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) dec caleb iozzio (Red Creek) 8-3
285 Daishawn Rowe (Geneva) pin Mason Major (Mynderse) 1:36
  Mason Hoyt (Central Square) pin Aaron Clark (Port Byron) 4;34

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Henry Smith (Port Byron) dec Christian Hogan (Auburn) 6-2
106 Najuan Williams (SJSC) pin Gabe Rupracht (Central Square) 2:34
126 Seth Salmonsen (Hannibal) dec Justin Kush (Red Creek) 9-8 OT
132 Collin Shelton (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Austin Mullin (North Rose-Wolcott) 7-2
160 CJ Zerniak (Mynderse) dec Kevin Valentine (Cazenovia) 9-7
182 Landry LaFleur (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Kyle Kasper (North Rose-Wolcott) 2:47
195 Hamier Willams-Borges (Liverpool) pin Anthony Baron (Jordan-Elbridge) 2:38
285 Caleb Miller (SJSC) pin Aaron Clark (Port Byron) :51

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

106 Rocco Degiormo (Liverpool) pin Mackenzie McDowell (Port Byron) :26
113 Dylan Harris (Mynderse) pin Austin Thompson (Hannibal) :25
182 Matthew Stanley (Red Creek) pin Tryston Morris (Moravia) 2:10

QUARTER-FINALS

099 brian sharkey (Red Creek) dec Bryan Tanner (Jordan-Elbridge) 8-6
  Christian Hogan (Auburn) dec Henry Smith (Port Byron) 9-4
  Brock Youngs (Mynderse) pin Matt Spoto (Liverpool) 3:08
  Shaun Zampetti (Cazenovia) pin Daniel Livesay (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:41
106 Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Breana Hatch (Moravia) :10
  Najuan Williams (SJSC) pin Gabe Rupracht (Central Square) 3;18
  Rocco Degiormo (Liverpool) inj def Ben Collins (North Rose-Wolcott)
  Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Mackenzie McDowell (Port Byron) :54
113 Jack Smith (Port Byron) maj dec Brian Besanson (Cicero-North Syracuse) 10-2
  John Hogan (Central Square) maj dec Nolan Jackson (Jordan-Elbridge) 13-4
  Tyler Murray (Hannibal) pin Dylan Harris (Mynderse) 3:01
  Austin Thompson (Hannibal) dec Matt Knutsen (Cazenovia) 5-4
120 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) tf Troy Brayman (Morrisville-Eaton) 20-5; 2:56
  Justin Bachman (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Kaya Cruz (Ithaca) 1:35
  Alex Currie (APW/Pulaski) pin Andrew Hatch (Moravia) 5:52
  Matthew Garland (SJSC) pin Dante Coppola (Central Square) 2:30
126 Joe Powers (Port Byron) pin Gerald Viehauer (Cazenovia) :48
  Justin Kush (Red Creek) pin Owen Levine (Ithaca) 3:55
  Seth Salmonsen (Hannibal) dec Carlton Alder (APW/Pulaski) 6-5
  Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) tf Jamyr Grimes (Auburn) 17-2; 5:17
132 Beka Bekauri (Geneva) maj dec Jeremiah Poulsen (Liverpool) 14-3
  Conner Shaw (APW/Pulaski) dec Derek Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) 9-6
  Collin Shelton (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Austin Mullin (North Rose-Wolcott) 6-4
  Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) dec Isaac Svitavsky (Port Byron) 13-6
138 Stephen Pascarella (Liverpool) maj dec Caleb Levine (Ithaca) 10-0
  Mason Rusinko (Geneva) pin Tyqwan Coles (Geneva) 5:08
  Cameron Drake Gates (APW/Pulaski) dec Dakota Hackett (Otselic Valley) 6-3
  Daniel Przepiora (Hannibal) pin Adam Brown (Cicero-North Syracuse) :50
145 Marion Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Alex Ansteth (Auburn) 1:24
  Andrew Mateo (Geneva) pin Dom Ianno (Liverpool) :58
  Jacob Garcia (Oswego) pin Dominic Sorbello (SJSC) :53
  Tyler Parker (Port Byron) pin Austin Engebretson (APW/Pulaski) 1:33
152 Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) pin Payton Gorman (Hannibal) 1:03
  Trent Youngs (Mynderse) dec Sam Deleon (Cazenovia) 8-1
  Keith Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Evan Emond (Central Square) 2:17
  Anthony Desimone (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Marshall Coe (SJSC) 8-4
160 CJ Zerniak (Mynderse) pin Chris Mourey (North Rose-Wolcott) 2:55
  Liam McLoughlin (Auburn) pin Lawson Henderson (Red Creek) 2:43
  Kevin Valentine (Cazenovia) dec William Egerer (Morrisville-Eaton) 8-4
  Anthony Piscatelli (Liverpool) pin Nick Tubbs (Ithaca) 2:55
170 Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) pin Chris Alberti (Central Square) 2:28
  Matthew Stanley (Red Creek) pin Joe Fletcher (Geneva) 1:03
  Casey Cunningham (Cazenovia) dec Ron Cyr (Liverpool) 5-2
  Joe Shoemaker (Moravia) pin Caleb Petrie (SJSC) 1:16
182 Michael Thayer (SJSC) pin Matthew Stanley (Red Creek) 2:22
  Kyle Kasper (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Alex VanAntwerp (Central Square) 1:07
  Landry LaFleur (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Tryston Morris (Moravia) 3:53
  Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) pin Eric Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:15
195 Alex Eich (Red Creek) pin Thomas Pilbeam (Auburn) 4:19
  John Frega (Cazenovia) pin Adam Rush (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:13
  Anthony Baron (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Adam Rhinehart (Geneva) :40
  Creed Ossont (Otselic Valley) pin Hamier Willams-Borges (Liverpool) 2:08
220 Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) pin Ashvil Rood (Otselic Valley) 1:47
  caleb iozzio (Red Creek) pin Noah Smith (Liverpool) 1:10
  Jared Lawrence (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Dakota Thibault (Hannibal) 1:30
  Troyan Jones (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Mitchell Tanner (Port Byron) :46
285 Daishawn Rowe (Geneva) pin Carter Polhamus (Cazenovia) 5:17
  Mason Major (Mynderse) pin Logan Petrie (SJSC) 4:53
  Aaron Clark (Port Byron) dec Robert Eastman (Morrisville-Eaton) 5-4
  Mason Hoyt (Central Square) pin Caleb Miller (SJSC) 3:35