2018-19 ROSS KORDELL ROTORY TOURNAMENT
January 4, 2019 @ Oneonta

TEAM SCORES

1
Elmira
164.0
2
Carthage
161.0
3
Burnt Hills
159.0
4
BGAH
158.0
5
Walton-Delaware Academy
138.0
6
Saugerties
131.5
7
Chenango Forks
130.5
8
Oneonta
118.0
9
Cobleskill-Richmondville
99.0
10
Waverly
88.0
11
Susquehanna Valley
70.0
12
Chenango Valley
67.5
13
Unatego
40.0
14
Schoharie
37.5
15
Sherburne-Earlville
33.0
16
Levittown
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Colby Amell (Saugerties) pin Tyler Ferarra (Chenango Forks) 5:52
106 Nate Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Blake Brooks (Elmira) 2:51
113 Cody Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Dylan Decker (BGAH) 5-2
120 Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin John DeConno (Burnt Hills) 5:22
126 Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Lucas Riley (Elmira) 7-1
132 Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) dec James Heinlein (Saugerties) 7-4
138 Brody Oleksak (BGAH) pin Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4:46
145 Ethan Stotler (Waverly) pin Hunter Burch (Oneonta) 4:53
152 Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) dec Tony Giovagnoli (Oneonta) 7-3
160 Shane Hoover (BGAH) pin Luke Stoner (Elmira) 3:02
170 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Austin Eggleston (BGAH) 13-2
182 Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) dec Fombo Azah (Carthage) 3-1
195 Devin VanLengen (Carthage) pin Anthony Owen (Saugerties) 3:28
220 Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) pin Luke Smith (Carthage) 2:26
285 Collin Null (Carthage) pin Jerimiah Morris (Oneonta) 1:00

SEMI-FINALS

099 Tyler Ferarra (Chenango Forks) pin Frank Downing (Carthage) 5:16
  Colby Amell (Saugerties) dec Donovan Smith (Elmira) 6-0
106 Blake Brooks (Elmira) pin Lucas Pipitone (Saugerties) 1:32
  Nate Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Colin Carlin (Burnt Hills) :36
113 Cody Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) tf Tyler Rossini (Burnt Hills) 5:29
  Dylan Decker (BGAH) pin Mason Cardinale (Elmira) 4:46
120 John DeConno (Burnt Hills) dec Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) 5-0
  Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Nicholas Loehr (Carthage) 4:46
126 Lucas Riley (Elmira) dec Austin Lints (Schoharie) 9-3
  Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) tf Colby Sindoni (Waverly) 3:42
132 James Heinlein (Saugerties) maj dec Ryan Mahon (Elmira) 12-2
  Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) maj dec Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) 12-2
138 Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Nick Lamoreaux (Walton-Delaware Academy) 2:55
  Brody Oleksak (BGAH) dec Johnny Matrazzo (Burnt Hills) 6-2
145 Hunter Burch (Oneonta) dec Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) 6-4
  Ethan Stotler (Waverly) pin Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) 2:30
152 Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) dec Hayden Lewis (BGAH) 6-0
  Tony Giovagnoli (Oneonta) maj dec Austin Kimble (Waverly) 10-2
160 Shane Hoover (BGAH) pin Kyle Leonard (Susquehanna Valley) 3:14
  Luke Stoner (Elmira) dec Thomas Albright (Carthage) 8-2
170 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Matt Bucci (Saugerties) :52
  Austin Eggleston (BGAH) maj dec Jakai Townsend (Burnt Hills) 10-2
182 Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) 2:47
  Fombo Azah (Carthage) dec Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4-2
195 Devin VanLengen (Carthage) pin Masen Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5:33
  Anthony Owen (Saugerties) pin Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) :51
220 Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) dec Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 8-6
  Luke Smith (Carthage) pin Richard Serafin (Oneonta) 2:22
285 Collin Null (Carthage) pin Jeremiah Cheatham (Elmira) 3:47
  Jerimiah Morris (Oneonta) pin Jacob Marshall (Unatego) 4:15

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Donovan Smith (Elmira) maj dec Joey Florence (BGAH) 11-3
106 Colin Carlin (Burnt Hills) dec Dylan Thomas (Carthage) 11-7
113 Tyler Rossini (Burnt Hills) pin Josh Meade (Unatego) 2:38
120 Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) pin Garrett Skeens (Waverly) 3:59
126 Austin Lints (Schoharie) tf Colby Sindoni (Waverly) 4:30
132 Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) dec Ryan Mahon (Elmira) 8-2
138 Johnny Matrazzo (Burnt Hills) pin Nick Lamoreaux (Walton-Delaware Academy) 2:54
145 Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) 5-3
152 Hayden Lewis (BGAH) pin Austin Kimble (Waverly) :26
160 Thomas Albright (Carthage) dec Kyle Leonard (Susquehanna Valley) 3-2
170 Jakai Townsend (Burnt Hills) dec Matt Bucci (Saugerties) 8-7
182 Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) dec Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4-3
195 Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) dec Masen Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-2
220 Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Richard Serafin (Oneonta) 7-3
285 Jeremiah Cheatham (Elmira) pin Jacob Marshall (Unatego) 2:02

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Frank Downing (Carthage) pin Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) 2:28
106 Lucas Pipitone (Saugerties) pin Zack Reeves (Waverly) 4:02
113 Robert Drost (Saugerties) dec Mason Cardinale (Elmira) 4-2
120 Jacob Terpstra (BGAH) dec Nicholas Loehr (Carthage) 5-3
126 Cameron Neer (Oneonta) pin John Luke (Burnt Hills) 4:44
132 Richard Champion (Chenango Valley) pin Eli Carpenter (Elmira) :34
138 Ardell Wellman (Oneonta) pin Alexander Johnson (Elmira) 3;34
145 Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) dec Edwin Lavin (Susquehanna Valley) 10-3
152 Sean Costello (Saugerties) pin Cameron Gordon-Davis (Elmira) 3:50
160 Lee Abbey (Chenango Forks) pin Daniel Ball (Saugerties) :48
170 Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Nathan Aylward (Chenango Valley) 10-5
182 Zack Miller (Elmira) tf Trey Lambrecht (Oneonta) 3;20
195 Rocco Arduini (BGAH) dec Quinten Bissell-smith (Oneonta) 7-3
220 John Robyck (Elmira) dec Ben Conrow (Walton-Delaware Academy) 6-1
285 Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) pin Dominick Snyder (Schoharie) 2:10

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Tyler Ferarra (Chenango Forks) pin Noah Sovocool (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:10
  Frank Downing (Carthage) pin Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) 1:32
  Donovan Smith (Elmira) dec Joey Florence (BGAH) 9-3
  Colby Amell (Saugerties) pin Sam Albright (Carthage) 4:40
106 Nate Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Dylan Thomas (Carthage) 1:26
  Colin Carlin (Burnt Hills) tf Jose Bivar (BGAH) 2:53
  Blake Brooks (Elmira) tf Zack Reeves (Waverly) 2:35
  Lucas Pipitone (Saugerties) dec Shane Howell (Oneonta) 13-6
113 Tyler Rossini (Burnt Hills) dec Josh Meade (Unatego) 9-2
  Cody Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Dylan Furman (Chenango Forks) 4:12
  Mason Cardinale (Elmira) pin Tyler Hasbrouck (Oneonta) 1:56
  Dylan Decker (BGAH) pin Selina Moore (Sherburne-Earlville) :56
120 John DeConno (Burnt Hills) pin Kristian Chauncey (Saugerties) 3:13
  Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) pin Garrett Skeens (Waverly) 1:59
  Nicholas Loehr (Carthage) pin Jack Caruso (Oneonta) 2:42
  Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Rylan LaForest (Waverly) 2:49
126 Austin Lints (Schoharie) pin John Luke (Burnt Hills) 2:48
  Lucas Riley (Elmira) tf Dylan Eggleston (Chenango Forks) 3:53
  Colby Sindoni (Waverly) maj dec Cameron Neer (Oneonta) 13-2
  Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Gage Belnap (Saugerties) 3:42
132 Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) pin Trevor Ross (BGAH) 1:12
  Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) pin Tracer Howland (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:11
  Ryan Mahon (Elmira) pin Eli Carpenter (Elmira) 1:41
  James Heinlein (Saugerties) tf Jeremy Rehberg (Schoharie) 3:54
138 Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Alexander Johnson (Elmira) :32
  Nick Lamoreaux (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Jacobus Hockx (Saugerties) 2:32
  Brody Oleksak (BGAH) pin Andrew Hahn (Schoharie) 5:27
  Johnny Matrazzo (Burnt Hills) pin Ardell Wellman (Oneonta) 1:32
145 Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) dec Edwin Lavin (Susquehanna Valley) 12-8
  Hunter Burch (Oneonta) pin David Hess (Burnt Hills) 4:49
  Ethan Stotler (Waverly) pin Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:29
  Morgan Lakin (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) 11-9
152 Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) pin Cameron Gordon-Davis (Elmira) 1:25
  Hayden Lewis (BGAH) pin Alec Strife (Carthage) 1:11
  Tony Giovagnoli (Oneonta) pin Tristan Goss (Burnt Hills) 1:38
  Austin Kimble (Waverly) pin Damian Stafford (BGAH) 1:22
160 Thomas Albright (Carthage) pin Lee Abbey (Chenango Forks) 3:30
  Luke Stoner (Elmira) pin Tegan Campbell (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:49
  Kyle Leonard (Susquehanna Valley) pin Daniel Ball (Saugerties) :49
  Shane Hoover (BGAH) pin Trevor Meyers (Waverly) 2:42
170 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Dalton Wells (Oneonta) 2:41
  Matt Bucci (Saugerties) pin Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) 5;41
  Jakai Townsend (Burnt Hills) pin Samuel Cole (Unatego) 3:05
  Austin Eggleston (BGAH) dec Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) 5-3
182 Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) pin Gage Tedesco (Waverly) 1;14
  Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Trey Lambrecht (Oneonta) 12-0
  Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Graeme Knisell (Saugerties) 7-6
  Fombo Azah (Carthage) dec Zack Miller (Elmira) 12-6
195 Masen Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Quinten Bissell-smith (Oneonta) 5:41
  Anthony Owen (Saugerties) maj dec Zach Morrow (Elmira) 12-2
  Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) pin Rocco Arduini (BGAH) 3;34
220 Luke Smith (Carthage) pin Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:33
  Richard Serafin (Oneonta) pin Ben Conrow (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:24
  Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin John Robyck (Elmira) 4:52
  Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) pin Chris Serafini (Burnt Hills) 4:17
285 Collin Null (Carthage) pin Dominick Snyder (Schoharie) 1:02
  Jeremiah Cheatham (Elmira) dec Timmy James (BGAH) 17-13
  Jerimiah Morris (Oneonta) pin Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) 3:25
  Jacob Marshall (Unatego) pin Brian Titus (Susquehanna Valley) 1:39