2015-16 CLYDE COLE INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
December 4, 2015 @ Greene-Oxford

TEAM SCORES

1
Shenendehowa
269.0
2
BGAH
225.0
3
Averill Park
182.0
4
Norwich
170.5
5
Greene-Oxford
130.0
6
Ocean Lakes, VA
122.5
7
Maine-Endwell
121.0
8
Queensbury
119.5
9
Sherburne-Earlville
96.5
10
Unadilla Valley
60.0
11
Carthage
59.5
12
Unatego
59.0
13
Groton
58.5
14
Spencer Van-Etten
50.5
15
Sidney
33.5
16
Otselic Valley
22.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
KOBE GARREHY (Maine-Endwell)

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) dec Brody Oleksak (BGAH) 4-0
106 Antoine Grace (Queensbury) maj dec Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) 15-5
113 Garrett Lockwood (Groton) dec Lucien Loeper (Averill Park) 4-0
120 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) dec Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) 3-1
126 Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) dec Josh Kendrick (Ocean Lakes, VA) 7-3
132 Max Tempel (Averill Park) dec Aidan Murphy (Ocean Lakes, VA) 3-2
138 Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) dec Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 4-1
145 Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) dec Shane Hoover (BGAH) 5-1
152 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) maj dec Madison Hoover (BGAH) 10-1
160 Austin Carr (BGAH) dec Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) 8-3
170 Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) maj dec Colby Foster (BGAH) 11-3
182 Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) pin Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) :54
195 Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Shea Osovski (Maine-Endwell) 1:43
220 Caleb Null (Carthage) dec Dylan Mondore (BGAH) 10-8
285 Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Jacob Morrison (Unatego) 5:31

SEMI-FINALS

099 Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) tf Zach Harrington (Sidney) 15-0,6:00
  Brody Oleksak (BGAH) maj dec Mikey Squires (Norwich) 10-2
106 Antoine Grace (Queensbury) tf Dakota Hackett (Otselic Valley) 15-0,5:40
  Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) pin Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) 5:37
113 Garrett Lockwood (Groton) dec Reese Lockwood (Groton) 13-7
  Lucien Loeper (Averill Park) pin Austin Eggleston (BGAH) :35
120 Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) dec Brenden Gager (Greene-Oxford) 8-4
  Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa) :44
126 Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) pin Cody Ferrara (BGAH) :57
  Josh Kendrick (Ocean Lakes, VA) tf Tony Campbell (Carthage) 18-3,4:11
132 Aidan Murphy (Ocean Lakes, VA) dec Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) 4-3
  Max Tempel (Averill Park) tf Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa) 15-0,4:42
138 Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) 5:52
  Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) fft Ben Bivar (BGAH)
145 Shane Hoover (BGAH) dec Ben Hillard (Ocean Lakes, VA) 6-0
  Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) maj dec Corey Marshman (Greene-Oxford) 11-2
152 Madison Hoover (BGAH) dec Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) 7-4
  Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Gabriel Cruz (Shenendehowa) 4:27
160 Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) dec Jake DeJoy (Unatego) 9-7
  Austin Carr (BGAH) dec Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) 6-0
170 Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) maj dec Brennan Slater (Norwich) 9-1
  Colby Foster (BGAH) dec Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa) 4-2
182 Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) tf Jacob Sinsel (Ocean Lakes, VA) 18-1
  Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) tf Darren Knapp (Sherburne-Earlville) 16-1,2:47
195 Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Dakota Freidel (Greene-Oxford) 1:25
  Shea Osovski (Maine-Endwell) pin Mike Gillingham (Queensbury) :57
220 Caleb Null (Carthage) pin Tyler Comito (Shenendehowa) 1:44
  Dylan Mondore (BGAH) pin Jake Lanzillo (Averill Park) 2:54
285 Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Cole Mikalunas (Sherburne-Earlville) :35
  Jacob Morrison (Unatego) pin Alex Mears (Averill Park) 2:43

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Mikey Squires (Norwich) maj dec Zach Harrington (Sidney) 8-0
106 Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) pin Cameron Searls (Groton) 3:48
113 Reese Lockwood (Groton) dec Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) 5-1
120 Brenden Gager (Greene-Oxford) pin Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa) 4:02
126 Cody Ferrara (BGAH) dec James Clark (Averill Park) 7-6
132 Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa) 5-0
138 Nick Robbins (Queensbury) dec Tom Burns (Shenendehowa) 11-4
145 Jon Law (Queensbury) pin Corey Marshman (Greene-Oxford) 1:58
152 Gabriel Cruz (Shenendehowa) dec Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) 9-2
160 Jake DeJoy (Unatego) dec Danny Degennero (Shenendehowa) 7-5
170 Brennan Slater (Norwich) dec Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa) 9-5
182 Darren Knapp (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Jacob Sinsel (Ocean Lakes, VA) 11-10
195 Dakota Freidel (Greene-Oxford) pin Mike Gillingham (Queensbury) 4:07
220 Jake Lanzillo (Averill Park) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) 2:00
285 Alex Mears (Averill Park) pin Cole Mikalunas (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:31

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Nathan Purtell (Otselic Valley) pin Parker Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) 1:26
106 Dakota Hackett (Otselic Valley) dec Jaden Grignon (Averill Park) 10-5
113 Austin Eggleston (BGAH) pin Cheyenne Sisenstein (Maine-Endwell) 3:47
120 Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) pin Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) :45
126 Michael Trask (Sherburne-Earlville) tf Tony Campbell (Carthage) 17-2
132 Zach Mills (Norwich) dec Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) 6-5
145 Dustin Marvin (Norwich) dec Ben Hillard (Ocean Lakes, VA) 3-1
152 Jared Bruno (Queensbury) dec Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) 7-2
160 Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Charles Man (Ocean Lakes, VA) 1:46
182 George Lewis (Carthage) pin Luke Russo (Maine-Endwell) :57
195 Tobias Litle (Ocean Lakes, VA) dec Eli Youngs (Unatego) 3-2
220 Tyler Comito (Shenendehowa) pin Walter Kiehn (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:38
285 Jacob Mein (Spencer-Van Etten) pin Noah Medina (Maine-Endwell) 3:33

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

170 John Mainville (Averill Park) dec Josh Hulbert (Unatego) 14-10

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) pin Andrew Lee (Averill Park) 1:41
  Zach Harrington (Sidney) pin Nathan Purtell (Otselic Valley) 2:21
  Brody Oleksak (BGAH) pin Cameron Chicella (Ocean Lakes, VA) 1:55
  Mikey Squires (Norwich) pin Cooper Rice (Greene-Oxford) :13
106 Dakota Hackett (Otselic Valley) dec Jaden Grignon (Averill Park) 8-5
  Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) pin Cameron Searls (Groton) 5:16
113 Lucien Loeper (Averill Park) pin Dan Calkins (Sidney) 1:02
  Austin Eggleston (BGAH) tf Gabe Glanville (Norwich) 15-0,3:23
  Reese Lockwood (Groton) tf Riley Green (Carthage) 17-2,3:56
  Garrett Lockwood (Groton) pin Sean Malenfant (Averill Park) 1:17
120 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) :41
  Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa) dec Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) 13-9
  Brenden Gager (Greene-Oxford) pin Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) 5:53
  Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) tf Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) 15-0,5:46
126 Josh Kendrick (Ocean Lakes, VA) pin Lane Ostrander (Groton) 3:03
  Tony Campbell (Carthage) tf Evan Hyzer (BGAH) 19-4,6:00
  Cody Ferrara (BGAH) dec James Clark (Averill Park) 6-4
  Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) pin Adam Brady (Greene-Oxford) 1:51
132 Aidan Murphy (Ocean Lakes, VA) pin Sam Linendoll (Queensbury) 3:56
  Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) 2-0
  Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa) dec Zach Mills (Norwich) 11-6
  Max Tempel (Averill Park) pin Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa) 1:21
138 Ben Bivar (BGAH) pin Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) 5:15
  Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) dec Nick Robbins (Queensbury) 4-3
  Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) pin Tom Burns (Shenendehowa) 3:51
  Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Nate Hackman (Ocean Lakes, VA) 6-2
145 Shane Hoover (BGAH) dec Mark Mullen (Spencer-Van Etten) 6-2
  Ben Hillard (Ocean Lakes, VA) pin Brandon Jacobson (BGAH) 1:39
  Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) pin Tim Bednarz (Ocean Lakes, VA) 1:13
  Corey Marshman (Greene-Oxford) pin Jon Law (Queensbury) 4:55
152 Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) pin Adam Aldrich (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:52
  Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Bailey Walzer (Sherburne-Earlville) :25
  Gabriel Cruz (Shenendehowa) dec Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) 11-7
  Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa) pin David Elison (Ocean Lakes, VA) 3:50
  Madison Hoover (BGAH) pin Charlie White (Greene-Oxford) 4:39
160 Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) pin Jacob White (Averill Park) 1:22
  Jake DeJoy (Unatego) maj dec Scott Cross (Sherburne-Earlville) 9-1
  Austin Carr (BGAH) tf Charles Man (Ocean Lakes, VA) 17-2,5:56
  Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Joseph Clark (Spencer-Van Etten) :47
170 Colby Foster (BGAH) maj dec Josh Hulbert (Unatego) 21-7
  Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa) dec Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) 8-1
  Brennan Slater (Norwich) pin James Morehouse (Queensbury) 2:27
  Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) pin John Mainville (Averill Park) 2:42
182 Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) pin Luke Russo (Maine-Endwell) :30
  Jacob Sinsel (Ocean Lakes, VA) pin Brock Chrismer (Groton) :51
  Darren Knapp (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Charlie Olson (Averill Park) 3:50
  Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) pin George Lewis (Carthage) 1:01
195 Dakota Freidel (Greene-Oxford) dec Tobias Litle (Ocean Lakes, VA) 4-3
  Shea Osovski (Maine-Endwell) pin Eli Youngs (Unatego) :46
220 Jake Lanzillo (Averill Park) pin Steven Lageman (Maine-Endwell) 2:53
  Dylan Mondore (BGAH) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) 2:33
  Tyler Comito (Shenendehowa) maj dec Walter Kiehn (Sherburne-Earlville) 12-2
  Caleb Null (Carthage) pin Travis Stiles (Queensbury) 3:07
285 Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Mike Smith (Unadilla Valley) :54
  Cole Mikalunas (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Jacob Mein (Spencer-Van Etten) 3:11
  Alex Mears (Averill Park) pin Noah Medina (Maine-Endwell) 1:38
  Jacob Morrison (Unatego) pin Patrick Gillette (Otselic Valley) :29