ABRAM PARSONS
Oxford-Greene Blackhawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Lambrecht

dec

4-1

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/21/19

182

Won

Groton

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

182

Won

Moravia

Cameron Eby

pin

0:50

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

195

Won

Vestal

Ngoni Mandizha

dec

7-6

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

182

Lost

Lansing

Caleb Georgia

pin

0:33

Sara B Allen Duals

12/27/19

182

Won

Canandaigua

Lucas Malcomson

pin

1:50

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

182

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ben Parkison

pin

:55

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/20

195

Lost

Rondout Valley

Robert Jansen

pin

1:27

6th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

195

Won

Ellenville

Evan Hamilton

pin

2:44

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

pin

2:25

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

195

Lost

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

:21

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/20

182

Lost

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

pin

1:44

Dual vs Marathon

01/15/20

182

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

01/22/20

182

Lost

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

1:38

Dual vs Unatego

01/29/20

182

Lost

Sidney

Trever Harrington

pin

2:45

Dual vs Sidney

01/31/20

182

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

02/08/20

182

Lost

Lansing

Caleb Georgia

pin

1:15

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

182

Lost

Sidney

Trever Harrington

pin

:46

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
11
3
0
2
3
0
0
42
66

2018-19

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

220

Lost

Chenango Valley

Elton Richards-Follette

dec

3-0

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/08/18

220

Lost

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

pin

0:33

Viking Duals

12/08/18

220

Lost

Homer

Tayvn Malchak

pin

1:25

Viking Duals

12/08/18

285

Lost

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

pin

0:18

Viking Duals

12/08/18

220

Lost

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

3:34

Viking Duals

12/08/18

220

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

pin

1:45

Viking Duals

12/13/18

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Evan Kenyon

pin

1:21

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/15/18

220

Lost

Carmel

Jon Schanil

pin

0:56

Jim Wilson Duals

12/15/18

220

Lost

Washingtonville

Yuri McKiernan

pin

0:23

Jim Wilson Duals

12/15/18

220

Lost

Plainedge

Andrew McKeown

pin

0:59

Jim Wilson Duals

12/15/18

220

Lost

Cornwall

William Leonard

pin

0:07

Jim Wilson Duals

12/19/18

220

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley

01/05/19

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Evan Kenyon

pin

2:00

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

220

Lost

Shaker

Kashon Holmes Jr.

pin

2:45

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Manuel Lavesa-Cesana

inj def

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Rondout Valley

Alex Bolin

maj dec

12-0

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/19

220

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalieb Stanton

pin

0:39

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/16/19

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Garrett Ellis

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/23/19

220

Lost

Ithaca

Jeremy Russell

pin

1:50

Dual vs Ithaca

01/25/19

220

Lost

Sidney

Justin Santiago

dec

4-0

Dual vs Sidney

02/02/19

220

Lost

Waverly

Trent Skeens

pin

1:38

6th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

220

Won

Moravia

Camdon White

pin

2:05

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

:42

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
18
1
0
2
1
1
0
26
102

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
29
4
0
4
4
1
0
68
168