OWEN MARCIN
Oxford-Greene Blackhawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Xander Davies

maj dec

20-7

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/06/19

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

dec

7-2

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

106

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Vanguilder

pin

1:15

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/18/19

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/21/19

106

Won

Groton

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

106

Won

Moravia

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

106

Won

Vestal

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

106

Won

Lansing

Jacob Hall

dec

9-2

Sara B Allen Duals

12/27/19

106

Won

Waverly

Connor Stotler

dec

12-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

1:27

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

106

Lost

Manhasset

Ethan Romano

pin

4;32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/20

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

dec

6-0

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

106

Won

Sidney

Tiana Savino

dec

11-5

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

106

Won

Ellenville

Justin Coniker

pin

1:58

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

106

Won

Corning

Sara Bilby

pin

2:30

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

106

Won

Shaker

Caleb Juman

pin

4:57

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/20

106

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/11/20

106

Lost

Watertown

Jack Clough

pin

3:41

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

106

Won

Homer

Jeffrey Stauber

maj dec

12-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

106

Won

Indian River

Kane Lynch

dec

7-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/20

106

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

pin

1:34

Dual vs BGAH

01/18/20

106

Won

Syracuse

fft

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

106

Won

Beaver River

fft

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Davis Palmer

pin

1:00

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

106

Won

Lowville

Trevor Lawton

pin

1:10

Hornet Duals

01/22/20

106

Won

Unatego

Henry Barnes

pin

3:08

Dual vs Unatego

01/31/20

106

Won

Ithaca

Noah Kenigson

pin

4:52

Dual vs Ithaca

02/08/20

106

Won

Lansing

Jacob Hall

pin

5:00

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

106

Lost

Sidney

Tiana Savino

pin

1:57

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

106

Won

Unatego

Henry Barnes

maj dec

11-1

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
7
9
0
7
7
0
0
120
36

2018-19

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/18

106

Lost

Homer

Sean Powers

maj dec

11-3

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Jacob Hackett

pin

5:51

Viking Duals

12/08/18

106

Lost

Windsor

Nick Swartz

pin

2:59

Viking Duals

12/13/18

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/15/18

106

Won

Carmel

Nate Lanzarotta

pin

3:34

Jim Wilson Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Washingtonville

fft

Jim Wilson Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Plainedge

Timothy Drake

pin

1:27

Jim Wilson Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Cornwall

Nick Marinan

pin

1:18

Jim Wilson Duals

01/05/19

099

Won

Sidney

Lucas Demott

maj dec

10-2

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

maj dec

12-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Sidney

Lucas Demott

dec

10-7

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Rondout Valley

jason auchmoody

tf

16-1; 5:14

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Shaker

Antonio Rezek

pin

5:42

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/12/19

099

Lost

Indian River

Kane Lynch

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

dec

9-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/23/19

099

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/25/19

106

Won

Sidney

Tiana Savino

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Sidney

02/02/19

106

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

:46

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brock Mattice

dec

13-8

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

106

Lost

Windsor

Troy Hayes

pin

3:03

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

dec

8-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

106

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

dec

6-4

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
7
5
1
7
4
0
0
83
32

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
14
14
1
14
11
0
0
203
68