HOGAN LUDOLPH
Oxford-Greene Blackhawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/19

145

Lost

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

7-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

145

Lost

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

dec

7-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

01/04/20

145

Won

Sidney

Carter Dumond

pin

1:27

5th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

Newark Valley

Jacob Hartford

pin

1:43

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Castin Ostrander

pin

:25

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

145

Lost

Sidney

Carter Dumond

dec

7-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

Ellenville

Nathan Towne

pin

3:04

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/20

152

Lost

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

pin

5:41

Dual vs Marathon

01/11/20

145

Won

Central Square

Dylan Flower

pin

2:14

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

145

Won

Indian River

Cadence Severs

dec

3-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

145

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

5:01

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

145

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Saxon

pin

1:45

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/20

152

Lost

BGAH

Brady Buttice

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs BGAH

01/18/20

152

Won

Syracuse

fft

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

152

Won

Beaver River

Major Shue

dec

10-6

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

145

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dylan Johnston

dq

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

152

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

maj dec

10-2

Hornet Duals

01/22/20

152

Won

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

dec

8-6 SV-1

Dual vs Unatego

01/29/20

152

Won

Sidney

Bradley Marcellus

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Sidney

01/31/20

152

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Ithaca

02/08/20

152

Lost

BGAH

Brady Buttice

maj dec

11-3

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

152

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

maj dec

13-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

152

Won

Newark Valley

Peter Basti

pin

4:23

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

152

Won

Sidney

Bradley Marcellus

tf

18-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
12
5
1
5
1
0
0
58
49

2018-19

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

138

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

pin

:54

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Noah Prevost

pin

1:53

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/18

138

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

pin

3:15

Viking Duals

12/08/18

145

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

pin

Viking Duals

12/08/18

138

Lost

Windsor

Deekon Flint

maj dec

10-0

Viking Duals

12/19/18

138

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley

01/08/19

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

3:57

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/16/19

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Cobe Sisenstein

pin

4:35

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

02/02/19

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Wells

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Lost

Dryden

Bobby Brotherton

pin

2:50

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
9
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
50

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
21
5
1
5
2
0
0
64
99