TYLER BROWN
Oxford-Greene Blackhawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dustin Copeland

dec

7-3

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/06/19

138

Won

Groton

Jeter Neff

dec

9-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

138

Lost

Dryden

Bobby Brotherton

pin

1:00

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

138

Won

Groton

Brennan Brockway

dec

10-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

138

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

dec

5-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

:48

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/19

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Sam Parkinson

pin

0:49

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/18/19

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

dec

8-6

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/04/20

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Ryan David-kadaronak

pin

1:21

5th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

132

Won

Corning

Riley Bradshaw

pin

1:09

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

132

Lost

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

pin

2:39

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

132

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Waterman

pin

3:37

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Corey Jewett

pin

3:44

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/20

138

Won

Marathon

Tim Morehouse

tf

17-0

Dual vs Marathon

01/11/20

132

Won

Central Square

Dante Coppola

pin

2:39

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

132

Won

Hannibal

Mathias Alton

pin

3:18

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

132

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

1:48

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

132

Won

Hannibal

Jordan Beach

dec

3-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

132

Lost

SVEC

Ousmane Duncanson

pin

3:25

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/20

138

Won

Syracuse

Malik Egerton

pin

3:50

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

132

Won

Beaver River

fft

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Noah Harbinger

pin

0:36

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

138

Lost

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

maj dec

11-3

Hornet Duals

01/22/20

132

Won

Unatego

JD Stockert

pin

0:51

Dual vs Unatego

01/29/20

138

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Sidney

01/31/20

138

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

02/08/20

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Kamden McCall

pin

:54

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

145

Lost

Tioga

Justin Hopkins

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

145

Won

Unatego

Jerome Stanton

pin

2:28

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
11
11
1
5
2
0
0
98
53

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

120

Lost

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

maj dec

13-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

BGAH

Wayne Lewis

dec

7-6

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

120

Lost

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

1:41

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

120

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/08/18

120

Won

BGAH

Wayne Lewis

pin

1:27

Viking Duals

12/08/18

120

Lost

Port Byron

Jack Smith

dec

4-0

Viking Duals

12/13/18

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/15/18

120

Won

Plainedge

fft

Jim Wilson Duals

12/15/18

120

Lost

Cornwall

Tyler Reed

dec

3-0

Jim Wilson Duals

01/05/19

120

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

dec

8-5

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

:30

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Groton

Brennan Brockway

dec

8-6 SV

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Rondout Valley

Timmy Pereira

maj dec

20-7

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Shaker

Donovan Deguire

dec

6-4

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/19

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

pin

2:43

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/12/19

120

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

13-9

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Cazenovia

Luca Ferreira

maj dec

17-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Garret Craft

dec

9-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

inj def

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

dec

4-3

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/23/19

120

Lost

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Ithaca

01/25/19

120

Won

Sidney

Keagan Bacon

dec

3-2

Dual vs Sidney

02/02/19

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

pin

1:57

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

120

Lost

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

120

Lost

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

4:32

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
15
1
0
6
3
0
0
43
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
26
12
1
11
5
0
0
141
119