DAMIEN HITT
Greene Trojans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2020-21

Junior, 0 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/25/21

172

Won

Johnson City

Noah Buckland

pin

1:04

Johnson City Quad Meet

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

2019-20

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/06/19

138

Won

Marathon

Maddox Hoy

pin

:42

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

2:57

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

138

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

tf

15-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Tyler Brown

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

138

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Vaughan

dec

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/19

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Castin Ostrander

dec

8-3

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/18/19

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Corey Jewett

pin

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/21/19

138

Won

Groton

Jeter Neff

pin

5:44

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Moravia

Colin Famoly

pin

0:54

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

138

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

3:12

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Lansing

Jack Emmick

pin

3:47

Sara B Allen Duals

12/27/19

138

Lost

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

3:06

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

138

Won

Waverly

Cole Stanton

pin

:37

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Sachiel Chuckrow

dec

8-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/20

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Mike Post

pin

1:42

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

138

Lost

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

pin

1:06

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

Northeast Bradford

Dante Casselbury

pin

:44

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Sam Parkinson

inj def

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

Corning

Jeremiah Bilby

pin

4:51

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/20

145

Won

Marathon

Brittan Keller

pin

3:25

Dual vs Marathon

01/11/20

138

Lost

Canastota

Evan Austerman

fft

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

dec

7-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

138

Lost

Liverpool

Jonah Geller

pin

8-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

Oswego

Benjamin Spedding

pin

1:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

fft

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/20

138

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

01/18/20

145

Won

Syracuse

fft

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

pin

2:53

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

138

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

dec

9-2

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

145

Lost

Lowville

Devin Runner

pin

2:40

Hornet Duals

01/22/20

145

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley

01/29/20

145

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/31/20

145

Won

Ithaca

Cole Simkin-boyar

pin

0:59

Dual vs Ithaca

02/08/20

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

4:13

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

138

Lost

Lansing

Anthony Mcmillen

dec

5-0

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

138

Won

Unatego

Tyler Thayer

pin

4:18

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

138

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

2:21

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/15/20

138

Won

Windsor

Regan Conrad

maj dec

15-1

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

138

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

dec

5-1

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Peyton Tweedie

dec

10-3

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

138

Lost

Lansing

Anthony Mcmillen

pin

4:01

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

138

Won

Groton

Jeter Neff

dec

9-4

5th

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
17
15
0
5
5
1
0
142
81

2018-19

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

132

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

pin

3:20

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Groton

Jeter Neff

pin

3:25

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nico Hubbert

tf

18-1; 4:49

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Sidney

Carter Dumond

dec

10-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Joshua Champion

pin

3:40

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/08/18

132

Won

BGAH

Trevor Ross

pin

2:31

Viking Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Homer

Zack Duff

pin

Viking Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Port Byron

Chris Martinez

pin

Viking Duals

12/08/18

138

Lost

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

pin

3:42

Viking Duals

12/08/18

132

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

0:36

Viking Duals

12/13/18

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/15/18

132

Lost

Plainedge

Sam Anglim

tf

16-1

Jim Wilson Duals

12/27/18

132

Lost

Phoenix

Holt Reed

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Won

JD-CBA

Braeden Barcza

dec

8-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Lost

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

maj dec

14-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

maj dec

13-1

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

3:25

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

dec

6-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Newark Valley

Mark Vosburgh

dec

12-6

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nico Hubbert

pin

1:25

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/19

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

pin

3:42

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/12/19

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

tf

5:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

dec

7-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

pin

4:02

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/25/19

138

Lost

Sidney

Carter Dumond

dec

1-0

Dual vs Sidney

02/02/19

132

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

dec

5-4 UTB

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

132

Won

BGAH

Trevor Ross

pin

2:33

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

132

Lost

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

132

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

3:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

4:09

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
8
1
7
1
0
0
81
76

2017-18

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/11/18

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Conner O'Boyle

dec

8-4

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/18

120

Lost

BGAH

Teague Rezucha

dec

3-2

Dual vs BGAH

01/23/18

120

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley

01/26/18

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

dec

9-7

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/30/18

120

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

dec

8-2

Dual vs Marathon

02/03/18

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

1:01

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Conner O'Boyle

pin

3:14

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

:43

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

120

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

1:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Lost

Dryden

RJ Bellanger

pin

:35

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
7
1
0
1
1
0
0
15
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
39
25
1
13
7
1
0
244
190