NOAH YADIOSKY
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

160

Lost

Homer

Charles Lines

pin

2:30

Viking Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Otselic Valley

Jacob Clemens

pin

0:55

Viking Duals

12/09/17

170

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

1:46

Viking Duals

01/06/18

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

tf

16-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

170

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

dec

3-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

170

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

maj dec

11-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

160

Lost

Horseheads

Bailey Butler

dec

5-3

Dual vs Horseheads

01/18/18

182

Lost

Walton

Scotty Barnhart

pin

1:56

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

182

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

maj dec

12-1

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

160

Lost

Oneonta

Jude Valk

dec

10-6

STAC Championship

01/19/18

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

dec

6-3

STAC Championship

01/19/18

160

Lost

Binghamton

Nate Staples

dec

8-3

STAC Championship

01/24/18

160

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Anthony Bonanno

dec

9-4

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/25/18

160

Won

Walton

Ethan Church

dec

8-6

Dual vs Walton

01/26/18

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

10-3

Dual vs Chenango Valley

02/03/18

170

Lost

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

3-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

dec

3-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

1:39

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Whitney Point

Arthur Lynch

pin

3:45

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

3:03

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

pin

4:32

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

dec

12-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

dec

5-2

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
15
3
0
6
0
0
0
36
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
15
3
0
6
0
0
0
36
64