DEVIN BEACH
SVEC Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2020-21

Junior, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/17/21

189

Won

Odessa-Montour

Braiden Ventra

pin

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

02/20/21

215

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Teets

pin

1:45

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

02/20/21

215

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

3:28

Dual vs Newark Valley

02/27/21

189

Won

Waverly

Andrew Kimble

pin

0:47

Dual vs Waverly

02/27/21

189

Won

Waverly

Gage Tedesco

pin

2:47

Dual vs Waverly

02/27/21

215

Won

Waverly

Ty Beeman

pin

3:56

Dual vs Waverly

03/03/21

189

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

dec

7-2

Tioga Round Robin

03/03/21

189

Won

Tioga

Trent Browne

pin

3:44

Tioga Round Robin

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
2
6
0
0
0
0
0
36
9

2019-20

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/19

170

Lost

Sidney

Dan Calkins

dec

7-6

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

170

Won

Marathon

Trevor Hurlburt

maj dec

10-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

170

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

170

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

maj dec

10-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

170

Lost

SVEC

Nicholas Tubbs

dec

2-1

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/19

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

2:52

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/13/19

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Keagen Case

pin

1:12

Valley Duals

12/13/19

160

Won

Mount Markham

Vinney Bailey

pin

2:19

Valley Duals

12/13/19

170

Lost

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

3:29

Valley Duals

12/13/19

160

Lost

Lowville

Devin Runner

dec

7-6

Valley Duals

12/13/19

160

Won

Kellenberg

Omar Reyes

pin

2:46

Valley Duals

12/13/19

160

Won

West Springfield, MA

Aiden Landers

pin

4:41

Valley Duals

12/13/19

160

Won

Lowville

Devin Runner

dec

5-3

Valley Duals

12/18/19

170

Won

Whitney Point

Austin Quail

pin

2:33

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/27/19

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

5:39

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

1:27

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

160

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

1-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/20

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Zach Burrows

pin

1:12

Odessa Montour Duals

01/04/20

160

Won

Dundee

fft

Odessa Montour Duals

01/04/20

160

Won

Whitney Point

Killian Prentice

dec

8-7

Odessa Montour Duals

01/04/20

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa Montour Duals

01/04/20

170

Won

Cortland

Jarrod Bush

pin

1:10

Odessa Montour Duals

01/08/20

160

Won

Dryden

Chris Combs

pin

1:40

Dual vs Dryden

01/11/20

160

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Page

pin

1:54

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

160

Lost

West Genesee

Colin McAvan

dec

10-9

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

160

Won

Homer

Zander Johnson

pin

3:28

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/20

160

Won

Tioga

Ethan Agan

pin

1:45

Dual vs Tioga

01/18/20

160

Lost

Whitney Point

Killian Prentice

pin

3:36

4th

IAC Championships

01/18/20

160

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

dec

4-0

IAC Championships

01/18/20

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

pin

5:13

IAC Championships

01/18/20

160

Won

Moravia

Russell Lampman

pin

3:14

IAC Championships

01/22/20

170

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

1:48

Dual vs Waverly

02/04/20

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

5:40

Dual vs Horseheads

02/08/20

160

Won

Whitney Point

Killian Prentice

dec

9-6

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

1:17

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Krapf

pin

:51

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

160

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

5-4

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

160

Won

Oneonta

DJ Turley

pin

1:03

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/15/20

160

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

dec

16-9

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

160

Won

Unatego

Jarrett Thayer

pin

2:05

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

160

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

maj dec

15-1

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

160

Won

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

pin

3:17

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

160

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

pin

:52

3rd

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
15
18
0
7
3
0
0
150
69

2018-19

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

1:27

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Lost

Sidney

Dan Calkins

pin

2:30

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/07/18

152

Won

Lowville

Devin Runner

pin

5:21

Valley Duals

12/07/18

152

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

4:13

Valley Duals

12/07/18

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Kye Cook

pin

1:31

Valley Duals

12/07/18

152

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

pin

Valley Duals

12/07/18

152

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

152

Lost

Kellenberg

Joseph Muratore

dec

9-8

Valley Duals

12/07/18

152

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

dec

6-4

Valley Duals

12/13/18

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

pin

3:32

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/15/18

145

Lost

Hanover

Jared Banesh

pin

5:20

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/18

145

Lost

Towanda, PA

Preston Rogers

pin

3:06

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Wyoming Area, PA

Vincenzo Giambra

pin

3:50

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Williamson, HS

Felisha Earle

pin

1:25

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/19/18

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

1:02

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/27/18

145

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

145

Lost

Canandaigua

Draven Cruz

dec

14-7

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/23/19

160

Won

Waverly

Trevor Meyers

dec

8-7

Dual vs Waverly

01/26/19

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

pin

2:56

6th

IAC Championships

01/26/19

152

Lost

Whitney Point

Killian Prentice

pin

4:39

IAC Championships

01/26/19

152

Won

Groton

Shane Smith

pin

:55

IAC Championships

01/26/19

152

Won

Waverly

Kaden Kipling

pin

:48

IAC Championships

01/26/19

152

Lost

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

4:09

IAC Championships

02/02/19

152

Lost

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

152

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

3:40

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

152

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

11-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

152

Won

Marathon

Larry Barned

dec

9-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

152

Lost

Windsor

James Hoover

maj dec

13-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
19
6
0
2
1
0
0
48
96

2017-18

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

120

Lost

Carthage

Riley Green

maj dec

14-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

120

Won

Norwich

Joey Marvin

pin

2:17

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

120

Lost

Queensbury

Owen Rafferty

pin

1:17

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/05/17

120

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

dec

9-2

Dual vs Waverly

12/08/17

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

:53

Valley Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

1:43

Valley Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

pin

1:17

Valley Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

pin

:37

Valley Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

:57

Valley Duals

12/20/17

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

3:17

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/28/17

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

2:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

126

Lost

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

pin

:29

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

126

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

1:13

Dual vs Dryden

01/10/18

126

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

pin

1:11

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/12/18

120

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

pin

4:12

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

120

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

tf

15-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Alexis Shea

pin

2:12

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

2:42

Mike Watson Invitational

01/20/18

120

Lost

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

maj dec

14-0

6th

IAC Championships

01/20/18

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

pin

2:53

IAC Championships

01/20/18

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

dec

9-5

IAC Championships

01/20/18

120

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

pin

2:22

IAC Championships

01/20/18

120

Lost

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

pin

4:51

IAC Championships

02/03/18

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

1:28

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

1:54

Section IV Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
17
6
0
2
1
0
0
48
97

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
53
36
0
11
5
0
0
282
271