KADEN WAKEFIELD
Greene-Oxford Blackhawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

099

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

3:01

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

pin

1:48

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

099

Lost

Carthage

Sam Albright

pin

4:56

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

maj dec

11-1

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Trevor Cortright

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/08/18

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

dec

5-0

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Homer

Collin Stevens

pin

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Port Byron

Henry Smith

dec

11-4

Viking Duals

12/08/18

106

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Windsor

Noah Taylor

pin

2:36

Viking Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Carmel

fft

Jim Wilson Duals

12/15/18

106

Lost

Washingtonville

Andrew Marchese

pin

1:40

Jim Wilson Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Plainedge

Dan Ragusa

pin

1:32

Jim Wilson Duals

12/15/18

099

Lost

Cornwall

Kevin Rourke

maj dec

10-2

Jim Wilson Duals

12/19/18

099

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/27/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Max Morris

dec

9-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Jazz Spaulding

dec

8-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Lost

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/19

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

1:16

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Owen Marcin

maj dec

12-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

dec

9-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/19

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/12/19

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Mason Clark

maj dec

11-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

pin

3;59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Owen Marcin

dec

9-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Auburn

Christian Hogan

pin

1:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Indian River

Kane Lynch

pin

2:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/23/19

106

Won

Ithaca

Chris Biloski

pin

2:40

Dual vs Ithaca

01/25/19

099

Won

Sidney

Lucas Demott

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Sidney

02/02/19

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Trevor Cortright

maj dec

8-0

3rd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

dec

9-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

099

Won

Groton

Kris Willard

tf

16-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

099

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Won

Norwich

Marshall Morris

dec

4-2

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Won

Windsor

Nick Swartz

dec

6-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

2:21

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
7
1
13
4
0
0
117
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
7
1
13
4
0
0
117
59