KADEN WAKEFIELD
Oxford-Greene Blackhawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

dec

3-2 TB-1

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/06/19

113

Won

Groton

Kris Willard

pin

4:22

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

113

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

2:55

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

:29

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Aiden Marcin

dec

6-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

113

Won

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

pin

3:51

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/19

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Hunter Couse

pin

3:03

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/18/19

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alex Wilber

pin

5:24

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/21/19

120

Won

Groton

Sabyn Mahannah

pin

4:27

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

126

Lost

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

1:50

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

120

Lost

Lansing

Owen Emmick

pin

6:45

Sara B Allen Duals

12/27/19

113

Won

Elmira

Blake Force

pin

1:05

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Gabriel Goss

maj dec

9-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joshua Warland

dec

7-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/20

113

Won

Rondout Valley

Lucas Ospina

dec

9-5

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Aiden Marcin

dec

3-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Payton

pin

2:37

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Gabe Gorman

pin

2:13

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/20

113

Won

Marathon

Edmond Rapp

pin

4:46

Dual vs Marathon

01/11/20

113

Won

Central Square

John Hogan

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Bryan Tanner

pin

2:28

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

113

Won

Liverpool

Matt Spoto

pin

5:06

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

dec

1-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/20

113

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

dec

5-4

Dual vs BGAH

01/18/20

113

Won

Syracuse

Sidali Mohamed

pin

3:00

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

113

Lost

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

pin

0:33

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matthew Choi

pin

2:47

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

113

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

3:02

Hornet Duals

01/22/20

120

Won

Unatego

Courtney Brandenburg

pin

Dual vs Unatego

01/29/20

120

Won

Sidney

Keagan Bacon

dec

2-1 SV-1

Dual vs Sidney

01/31/20

113

Won

Ithaca

Chris Biloski

pin

2:41

Dual vs Ithaca

02/08/20

113

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

pin

3:07

1st

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

113

Won

Marathon

Edmond Rapp

pin

5:33

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/15/20

113

Won

Windsor

Ethan Dibble

pin

3:31

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

113

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

113

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

1:20

2nd

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
20
0
6
0
0
0
138
49

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

099

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

3:01

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

pin

1:48

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

099

Lost

Carthage

Sam Albright

pin

4:56

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

maj dec

11-1

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Trevor Cortright

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/08/18

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

dec

5-0

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Homer

Collin Stevens

pin

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Port Byron

Henry Smith

dec

11-4

Viking Duals

12/08/18

106

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Windsor

Noah Taylor

pin

2:36

Viking Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Carmel

fft

Jim Wilson Duals

12/15/18

106

Lost

Washingtonville

Andrew Marchese

pin

1:40

Jim Wilson Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Plainedge

Dan Ragusa

pin

1:32

Jim Wilson Duals

12/15/18

099

Lost

Cornwall

Kevin Rourke

maj dec

10-2

Jim Wilson Duals

12/19/18

099

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley

12/27/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Max Morris

dec

9-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Jazz Spaulding

dec

8-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Lost

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/19

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

1:16

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Owen Marcin

maj dec

12-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

dec

9-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/19

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/12/19

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Mason Clark

maj dec

11-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

pin

3;59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Owen Marcin

dec

9-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Auburn

Christian Hogan

pin

1:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Indian River

Kane Lynch

pin

2:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/23/19

106

Won

Ithaca

Chris Biloski

pin

2:40

Dual vs Ithaca

01/25/19

099

Won

Sidney

Lucas Demott

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Sidney

02/02/19

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Trevor Cortright

maj dec

8-0

3rd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

dec

9-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

099

Won

Groton

Kris Willard

tf

16-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

099

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Won

Norwich

Max Morris

dec

4-2

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Won

Windsor

Nick Swartz

dec

6-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

2:21

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
7
1
13
4
0
0
117
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
24
27
1
19
4
0
0
255
108