SKYLER PESOUT
Walton-Delaware Academy Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

William Egerer

dec

10-7

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

pin

0:42

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Xavier Lowery

dec

12-7

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

JD-CBA

Cameron Schultz

dec

10-5

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

pin

1:32

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/18

160

Lost

Sidney

Dan Calkins

pin

3:16

Dual vs Sidney

12/19/18

170

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ben Parkison

pin

3:43

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/27/18

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

pin

4:06

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

152

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

pin

1:29

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/19

152

Lost

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

1:41

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

152

Lost

Carthage

Alec Strife

pin

3:04

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/08/19

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/12/19

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jesse O'Donnell

pin

4:11

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

152

Lost

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

pin

1:34

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

152

Won

Marcellus

Aiden Stasik

pin

3:53

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/19

152

Won

BGAH

Zach Gardepe

pin

2:51

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/17/19

152

Won

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

dec

7-4

Dual vs Unatego

01/25/19

160

Lost

Windsor

James Hoover

pin

3:36

Dual vs Windsor

02/01/19

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/02/19

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jesse O'Donnell

pin

3:25

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

inj def

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

152

Lost

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

1:36

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

152

Won

Unatego

Nate Ackerley

pin

2:49

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

152

Lost

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

2:20

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

1:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

maj dec

16-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
14
5
0
4
2
1
0
60
82

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
14
5
0
4
2
1
0
60
82