SCOTTY BARNHART
Walton-Delhi Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

pin

0:25

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

pin

1:40

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

170

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

pin

2:44

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

dec

6-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

5:10

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/18

170

Lost

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

pin

3:05

Dual vs Sidney

12/07/18

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

pin

1:21

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

maj dec

18-5

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Cooperstown

Carson Guzy

pin

4:47

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Groton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Binghamton

Connor Ackerson

pin

3:26

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Dryden

Kole Krause

pin

2:39

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colton Repsher

pin

4:32

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

pin

5:19

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

170

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

1:19

Dual vs BGAH

12/15/18

170

Lost

Port Jervis

Joseph Reed

dec

12-8

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

dec

4-3

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Colton Repsher

dec

5-3 OT

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/27/18

170

Won

Mount Sinai

Vincent Valente

dec

7-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Won

Waverly

Andrew Kimble

pin

:20

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

pin

5:15

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

pin

:52

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

dec

6-1

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

pin

5:46

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/19

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

pin

5:53

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

170

Won

Waverly

Andrew Kimble

pin

:26

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

1:39

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/08/19

170

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hayden Proppe

pin

1:30

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/12/19

170

Lost

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

fft

6th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

170

Lost

Clarke

Max Deleon

fft

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

170

Lost

Longwood

Alex Miller

pin

5:30

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

170

Won

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

pin

3:12

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

170

Won

Unatego

James Wright

pin

1:52

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/19

182

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

02/01/19

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Logan Barnes

pin

3:50

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/02/19

170

Won

Newark Valley

Collin McCall

maj dec

13-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

170

Lost

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

inj def

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

170

Lost

Unatego

Samuel Cole

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Won

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

dec

3-1 SV

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

2:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

3:27

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Lost

Windsor

David Flora

dec

2-1

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
23
13
0
5
3
0
0
113
117

2017-18

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

195

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

pin

4:51

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Andrew Crone

pin

0:43

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

JD-CBA

James Richer

pin

3:07

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Tobin

pin

1:56

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

182

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/09/17

182

Lost

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

182

Lost

Panther Valley

Derek Beckham

pin

3:00

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

182

Lost

Scranton Area

Jehovany Gbedan

pin

2:50

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

182

Lost

Archbishop Wood Catholic

Billy Grace

pin

:45

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

182

Lost

State College Area

Ryan Kunz

dec

11-9

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/13/17

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/16/17

182

Lost

Port Jervis

Jason Butler

pin

:31

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Otselic Valley

Jolanda Ponce

pin

1:35

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Francisco Miguel

dec

9-4

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

170

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

pin

1:31

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/11/18

170

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

4:51

Dual vs Unatego

01/18/18

182

Won

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

pin

1:56

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

2:47

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/20/18

170

Lost

Minisink Valley

Tim Ganuncio

pin

:28

Greg Brigham Invitational

01/20/18

170

Lost

Middletown

Pablo Garcia

dec

3-1

Greg Brigham Invitational

01/23/18

182

Won

BGAH

Ben Roberts

pin

3:40

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/18

170

Lost

Windsor

David Flora

dec

5-4

Dual vs Windsor

01/27/18

170

Lost

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

6-0

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Ethan Morgan

fft

5th

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

170

Lost

Ithaca

Jeremy Russell

pin

1:00

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

170

Lost

Johnson City

Yender Soto

pin

1:41

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

pin

3:43

Owego Round Robin

01/30/18

170

Won

Sidney

Wyatt Kiff

pin

2:39

Dual vs Sidney

02/03/18

170

Lost

Groton

Kole Krause

pin

3:03

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Gabe Fuller

pin

4:32

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

pin

3:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

170

Lost

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
22
8
0
0
4
0
0
72
111

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
45
21
0
5
7
0
0
185
228