DAVID FLORA
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

170

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

dec

7-2

Dual vs Norwich

12/09/17

170

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

dec

7-1

Viking Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Otselic Valley

Creed Ossont

dec

9-7

Viking Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

3-1

Viking Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Port Byron

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Viking Duals

12/13/17

170

Won

Oneonta

Jude Valk

pin

1:55

Dual vs Oneonta

12/20/17

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

pin

1:03

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/28/17

160

Lost

Mount Sinai

Joseph Goodrich

pin

2:33

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

maj dec

12-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/18

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

dec

7-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Connor Bowden

pin

2:52

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

pin

4:02

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

170

Won

Horseheads

Xavier Wilson-Rhoads

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Horseheads

01/10/18

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

dec

10-8

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/18/18

170

Lost

Walton

Ethan Church

pin

1:36

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

170

Lost

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

1:07

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

160

Lost

Binghamton

Nate Staples

pin

1:45

STAC Championship

01/19/18

160

Won

Oneonta

Jude Valk

dec

11-5

STAC Championship

01/19/18

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

pin

2:13

STAC Championship

01/24/18

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Gabe Fuller

dec

3-1

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/25/18

170

Won

Walton

Scotty Barnhart

dec

5-4

Dual vs Walton

01/26/18

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

0:43

Dual vs Chenango Valley

02/03/18

160

Lost

Norwich

Angel Francis

dec

3-2

6th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Lansing

Garrett Downing

dec

6-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Sidney

Corbin Constable

pin

:58

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

2:37

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

160

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

pin

1:40

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

160

Won

Greene

Ty Nolan

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

160

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
16
3
0
9
2
0
0
58
79

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
16
3
0
9
2
0
0
58
79