KYLE WILLARD
Groton Indians
Kyle Willard

2018-19

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

120

Won

BGAH

Caleb Brimmer

pin

1:23

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

maj dec

16-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

15-9

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

120

Lost

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

dec

5-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joseph Curreri

pin

2:16

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/07/18

113

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

5:09

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Dryden

Zackary Willson

pin

1:13

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

pin

1:09

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Oneonta

Andrew Lentner

pin

1:27

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/15/18

113

Won

Marathon

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Vestal

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Moravia

Andrew Hatch

pin

0:31

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Cazenovia

Luca Ferreira

pin

2:59

Sara B Allen Duals

12/19/18

113

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

12/27/18

113

Lost

Suffield, CT

Zachary Jones

dec

8-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Mount Sinai

Jack Tyrell

pin

2:21

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

maj dec

13-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Towanda

Tyler Hawley

pin

3:55

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

dec

8-7

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

dec

6-2

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/12/19

113

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

maj dec

13-0

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Robert Downey

pin

3:53

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

tf

5;44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

tf

5;23

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/19

113

Won

Homer

Jacob Rice

dec

6-2

Dual vs Homer

01/24/19

113

Won

Moravia

Andrew Hatch

pin

1:52

Dual vs Moravia

01/26/19

113

Won

SVEC

Ousmane Duncanson

dec

12-11

1st

IAC Championships

01/26/19

113

Won

Moravia

Andrew Hatch

pin

:52

IAC Championships

02/02/19

113

Won

Norwich

Andrew Brown

dec

6-4

1st

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

113

Won

SVEC

Ousmane Duncanson

dec

4-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Lyric Libbey

pin

3:03

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

dec

8-4 SV

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

113

Won

SVEC

Ousmane Duncanson

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

113

Won

Norwich

Andrew Brown

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/19

113

Won

Red Hook

Matt Morris

dec

9-6

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

113

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Anthony Noto

pin

:42

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

113

Won

East Aurora

Alex Skowronski

dec

8-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

113

Won

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

maj dec

15-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
7
14
2
13
10
0
0
198
24

2017-18

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

106

Won

Greene

Jordan Taft

maj dec

10-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

5:24

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

106

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

3:25

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ben Menard

pin

5:33

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/17

106

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

12/07/17

106

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/09/17

106

Lost

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

dec

8-6

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

maj dec

17-4

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Fulton

Ethan Holliday

tf

15-0

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Pittsford

Patrick Cowie

pin

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Cortland Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

tf

15-0

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

tf

17-2

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

106

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

dec

13-7

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

pin

3:23

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Moravia

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/17

113

Won

Marathon

Larry Renfer

tf

15-0

Dual vs Marathon

01/10/18

106

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/14/18

106

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

:54

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

106

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

12-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Homer

Jacob Rice

maj dec

12-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

106

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

1:32

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

106

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

01/17/18

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

tf

18-1

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/20/18

106

Lost

Tioga

Jacob Welch

pin

3:27

2nd

IAC Championships

01/20/18

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

tf

15-0

IAC Championships

01/20/18

106

Won

Tioga

Allyson Chapman

pin

:47

IAC Championships

01/27/18

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

inj def

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

1:02

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

dec

8-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

1:50

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Newark Valley

Kamden McCall

pin

3:40

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/31/18

106

Won

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

pin

3:07

Dual vs Dryden

02/03/18

106

Won

Greene

Jordan Taft

maj dec

13-2

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

pin

1:40

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

dec

15-14

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Won

Dryden

Zackary Willson

pin

1:02

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

pin

1:29

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

:16

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
9
13
6
4
6
1
0
166
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
69
16
27
8
17
16
1
0
364
63