SHANE SMITH
Groton Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cobe Sisenstein

dec

7-6

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

tf

17-2; 5:30

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

145

Won

Marathon

Dan McDonald

pin

4:51

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

145

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

maj dec

14-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

145

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

1:12

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/07/18

145

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

pin

4:58

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

0:47

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Wade Hitt

pin

3:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

pin

2:36

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

dec

11-7

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Brown

pin

0:45

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Lost

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

pin

0:43

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/15/18

152

Lost

Marathon

Dan McDonald

dec

4-2

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

152

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

152

Lost

Vestal

Kyle Bennett

pin

Sara B Allen Duals

12/19/18

152

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/18/19

152

Lost

Homer

Joshua Markley

dec

7-4

Dual vs Homer

01/24/19

160

Won

Moravia

Garrett Kuhn

dec

7-0

Dual vs Moravia

01/26/19

152

Lost

SVEC

Devin Beach

pin

:55

IAC Championships

01/26/19

152

Lost

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

maj dec

15-3

IAC Championships

01/26/19

152

Won

Whitney Point

Brett Wilcox

pin

1:37

IAC Championships

02/02/19

160

Lost

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

3:43

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

160

Won

Oneonta

Mateo Goodhue

dec

7-5

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

160

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

:54

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

160

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Powers

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Lost

Dryden

Vincent Scott

maj dec

14-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
17
4
0
3
4
0
0
57
85

2017-18

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

5:20

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

138

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

pin

1:38

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/17

138

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

pin

Dual vs Lansing

12/07/17

138

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/09/17

138

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

pin

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

138

Lost

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

maj dec

13-0

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

138

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

pin

0:28

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

138

Lost

Pittsford

Collin Regan

pin

0:26

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

138

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

dec

7-5

Cortland Duals

12/16/17

138

Lost

Marathon

Dan McDonald

dec

4-3

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Tioga

Jerry Bleiler

dec

10-3

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

138

Lost

Vestal

Isaiah Callender

pin

3:27

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Cazenovia

Douglas Buckley

pin

3:48

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

138

Lost

Moravia

Casey Smith

tf

19-2 6:00

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/17

138

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

pin

3:47

Dual vs Marathon

01/14/18

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

tf

4:00

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/18

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Collin McCall

dec

12-6

IAC Championships

01/20/18

145

Won

Marathon

Dan McDonald

pin

:56

IAC Championships

01/20/18

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

1:17

IAC Championships

01/27/18

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

2:37

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

145

Lost

SVEC

Igor Leal

pin

1:25

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

tf

16-1; 2:20

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

145

Lost

Corning

Matthew Kline

tf

(19-4)

Stan Elinsky Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
19
3
0
1
1
0
0
27
99

2016-17

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

145

Lost

Lyons

Charles Seguin

dec

10-9

Moravia Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
3

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
37
7
0
4
6
0
0
90
187