ANTHONY ROTUNDA
Groton Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

152

Won

BGAH

Zach Gardepe

dec

6-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

pin

1:58

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Carthage

Alec Strife

dec

8-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

tf

16-1; 2:48

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/07/18

152

Won

Cooperstown

Alex Hascup

maj dec

8-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalean Smith

pin

3:55

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Lost

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

dec

6-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Nobles

pin

4:41

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Robert Deaner

pin

1:10

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Oneonta

Mateo Goodhue

tf

18-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/15/18

145

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

dec

7-6

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

145

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Gabe Stevens

dec

6-2

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Vestal

Isaiah Callender

pin

4:30

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

152

Won

Moravia

Tanner Jones

pin

3:12

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Cazenovia

Douglas Buckley

pin

5:28

Sara B Allen Duals

12/19/18

145

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

dec

6-5

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/05/19

145

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

dec

6-3

8th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Dusty Cook

pin

6:33

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

dec

4-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

maj dec

10-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Ellenville

noah ghisotti

pin

5:00

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/12/19

145

Lost

Homer

Charles Lines

dec

4-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Cazenovia

Douglas Buckley

dec

6-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/19

145

Lost

Homer

Charles Lines

dec

2-0

Dual vs Homer

01/24/19

145

Won

Moravia

Tanner Jones

pin

1:43

Dual vs Moravia

01/26/19

145

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

dec

5-2

5th

IAC Championships

01/26/19

145

Lost

Marathon

Mike Wales

dec

1-0

IAC Championships

01/26/19

145

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

dec

11-5

IAC Championships

02/02/19

145

Lost

BGAH

Brady Buttice

maj dec

11-3

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

dec

7-6

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

145

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Wright

dec

9-4

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

145

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Will Pettit

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
18
8
1
9
1
0
0
87
64

2017-18

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

145

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

maj dec

11-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Lost

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

dec

3-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

01/10/18

138

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/14/18

138

Lost

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

6-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Holland Patent

Cody Marris

pin

5:01

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

4-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

138

Lost

Moravia

Casey Smith

dec

8-2

Dual vs Moravia

01/17/18

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Mike Condon

dec

5-0

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/20/18

138

Lost

Marathon

Mike Wales

dec

6-4

IAC Championships

01/20/18

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Mike Condon

dec

7-0

IAC Championships

01/20/18

138

Won

Groton

Demetrion Tetreault

pin

1:53

IAC Championships

01/20/18

138

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

maj dec

15-5

IAC Championships

01/20/18

138

Won

Tioga

Jerry Bleiler

maj dec

9-1

IAC Championships

01/27/18

138

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

maj dec

13-4

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Gavvan Shabazz

pin

:49

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Newark Valley

Codi Boda

inj def

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

pin

2:41

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

maj dec

12-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/31/18

138

Lost

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

maj dec

16-7

Dual vs Dryden

02/03/18

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

dec

6-4

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

138

Lost

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
16
3
0
3
0
1
0
34
60

2016-17

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

pin

1:54

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Lost

BGAH

Bradley Wilson

dec

2-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

170

Won

Ellenville

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

170

Lost

Dryden

Wesley Floor

pin

5:44

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:29

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Lyons

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

170

Lost

Auburn

Thomas Pilbeam

pin

5:45

Moravia Duals

12/17/16

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Austin Sherman

dec

12-6

Sara B. Allen Duals

01/07/17

160

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

3:11

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/18/17

160

Lost

Moravia

Nate Williams

pin

1:37

Dual vs Moravia

01/21/17

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Post

pin

3:54

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

160

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

dec

6-0

IAC League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Lost

Homer

Lane Quaile

dec

4-2

Dual vs Homer

02/01/17

160

Lost

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

tf

15-0

Dual vs Dryden

02/02/17

170

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/04/17

160

Won

Unatego

Eric Mosher

dec

5-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

3:25

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

dec

9-8

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Moravia

Nate Williams

maj dec

10-0

4th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

pin

1:38

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

3:53

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
16
0
0
2
3
0
0
24
81

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
50
11
1
14
4
1
0
145
205