TRACER HOWLAND
Walton-Delaware Academy Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

145

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

dec

8-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jaden Confer

maj dec

14-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

JD-CBA

Enver Bulatov

pin

5:21

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/18

145

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Sidney

12/07/18

145

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Brown

dec

5-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/15/18

138

Lost

Longwood

Jason Cenotti

pin

3:27

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Mark Amoroso

pin

:59

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

138

Lost

Port Jervis

Daniel Klotz

dec

5-4

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/18

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

5-2

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/27/18

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Braeden Barcza

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Lost

Phoenix

Holt Reed

maj dec

17-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/19

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

1:11

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

dec

1-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/12/19

132

Lost

Marathon

Nash Vincent

dec

9-8 UTB

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

132

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

tf

15-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

132

Won

Elk Lake, PA

Todd Snyder

pin

1:42

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/19

138

Won

Unatego

Jerome Stanton

pin

3:15

Dual vs Unatego

02/01/19

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/02/19

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

dec

10-9

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jaden Smith

pin

:31

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

pin

1:50

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Lost

Windsor

Deekon Flint

maj dec

10-1

6th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

132

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

pin

1:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Lost

Groton

Jeter Neff

dec

9-8

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
15
6
0
3
3
0
0
64
59

2017-18

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

3:36

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

dec

7-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Frost

pin

1:02

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

dec

8-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

138

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/07/17

138

Won

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

pin

3:26

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/09/17

132

Won

Massabesic

Jordan Bailergeon

pin

1:20

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

132

Lost

Archbishop Wood Catholic

Max Shaffer

pin

1:13

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

132

Won

Falconer

Tony Fiasco

pin

2:30

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

132

Lost

Upper Dauphin Area

Kade Matter

maj dec

13-1

6th

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/13/17

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

tf

18-2 6:00

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/16/17

132

Won

Port Jervis

Daniel Klotz

dec

10-8

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

132

Lost

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

:35

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

132

Lost

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

dec

4-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

126

Lost

Mount Sinai

Matt Campo

pin

3:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

126

Lost

Towanda

Blaise Devine

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/11/18

132

Won

Unatego

Tyler Thayer

pin

1:19

Dual vs Unatego

01/18/18

138

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

pin

3:09

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

dec

7-4

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/20/18

126

Won

Red Hook

Liam OConnor

pin

:59

Greg Brigham Invitational

01/20/18

126

Lost

Middletown

Julian Rodriguez

dec

7-5 SV-1

Greg Brigham Invitational

01/23/18

132

Lost

BGAH

Haiden Burns

dec

4-2

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/18

132

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

dec

1-0

Dual vs Windsor

01/27/18

132

Lost

BGAH

Haiden Burns

pin

1:55

6th

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

2:26

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

132

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

pin

5:14

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

132

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

pin

:44

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

132

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

1:50

Owego Round Robin

01/30/18

132

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

dec

7-6

Dual vs Sidney

02/03/18

126

Won

Waverly

Lexy Streeter

pin

1:26

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

3:45

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nico Hubbert

pin

2:10

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

dec

7-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

3:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

maj dec

11-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

4:22

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

:29

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Lost

Windsor

Deekon Flint

dec

5-0

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
24
11
0
4
2
0
0
90
109

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

126

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael Cox

dec

14-7

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

pin

3:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Acosta

pin

3:28

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Baird

dec

9-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

maj dec

9-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

dec

2-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

3:40

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

pin

4:55

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

126

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/30/16

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

maj dec

12-0

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

126

Won

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

pin

4:44

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

126

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

2:53

Patriot Duals

01/14/17

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Aiden Scott

pin

5:59

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

120

Won

Clarke

Jack Lopes

pin

4:13

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

fft

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

120

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

maj dec

10-0

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/20/17

126

Won

Unatego

Noah Lowe

dec

5-3

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/17

120

Won

Dryden

Jacob Fetterman

pin

3:17

Dual vs Dryden

01/24/17

120

Lost

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

dec

3-2

Dual vs Sidney

01/31/17

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

tf

15-0

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/04/17

120

Won

SVEC

Isaiah Nickisch

dec

11-6

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

1:34

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

BGAH

Seth Foster

pin

3:56

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

dec

7-0

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Dryden

Jacob Fetterman

pin

:50

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
17
6
0
2
2
0
0
54
74

2015-16

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/17/15

126

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/19/15

120

Lost

Monticello

Najee Shackelford

pin

1:08

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

120

Lost

Monticello

Patrick Owens

tf

15-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/07/16

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/30/16

113

Won

Onteora

William Sanicola

dec

7-3

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
2
0
0
1
3
0
0
21
11

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
58
23
0
10
10
0
0
229
253