ASHVIL ROOD
Otselic Valley Vikings

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/18

220

Lost

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

pin

1:18

Viking Duals

12/08/18

220

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

pin

1:06

Viking Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Homer

Tayvn Malchak

pin

4:58

Viking Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Abram Parsons

pin

3:34

Viking Duals

12/08/18

220

Lost

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

pin

5:19

Viking Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Central Square

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Lost

Chittenango

John Spencer

pin

2:22

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Bennett Benoit

pin

1:13

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

pin

2:38

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Lost

Oneida

Mayson Earl

pin

1:40

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/19/18

220

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

pin

4:37

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/05/19

220

Won

Moravia

Camdon White

pin

1:07

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

220

Lost

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

pin

1:47

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

220

Won

Auburn

Stephen Baier

pin

2:29

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

220

Won

Liverpool

Noah Smith

pin

2:53

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

220

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

pin

:59

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/09/19

220

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/12/19

220

Lost

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

1:03

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/19

220

Won

Hannibal

Curtis Wilson

pin

1:52

Dual vs Hannibal

01/24/19

220

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

5:40

Dual vs Marathon

01/26/19

220

Lost

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

dec

5-2 UTB

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

pin

1:12

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Lost

Skaneateles

Dylan O'Hara

pin

:37

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Lost

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

pin

1:00

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

1:08

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Copenhagen

Duncan Zubrzycki

dec

7-5

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Mount Markham

Ben Plungis

pin

:59

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

2:15

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

pin

1:51

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
17
9
0
1
2
0
0
69
99

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Mills

pin

3:29

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/06/17

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Saumier

pin

4:24

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/09/17

195

Won

Port Byron

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

195

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

dec

3-0

Viking Duals

12/09/17

195

Lost

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

pin

1:56

Viking Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

BGAH

Ben Roberts

pin

2:47

Viking Duals

12/15/17

195

Lost

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

tf

15-0; 4:54

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/16/17

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

pin

1:18

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

195

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Noah Forbes

pin

4:22

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

195

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/07/18

195

Lost

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

:56

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

195

Lost

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

dec

3-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

195

Lost

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

dec

7-2

6th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/18

195

Lost

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

pin

3:34

Dual vs Hannibal

01/11/18

195

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Rhodes

pin

0:45

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/14/18

195

Lost

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

pin

1:23

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/18

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Corinth

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Beaver River

Jarrett Aubin

dec

5-2

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/27/18

195

Lost

Hannibal

Dakota Thibault

pin

2:29

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

195

Lost

Phoenix

Donovan Dygert

pin

1:19

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

195

Lost

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

pin

:36

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

195

Lost

Hannibal

Dakota Thibault

pin

3:40

6th

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/31/18

195

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

02/03/18

195

Lost

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

pin

1:24

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

3:34

Section III Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
16
4
0
1
8
0
0
75
86

2016-17

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

195

Lost

Mount Markham

Jack Sherer

pin

1:10

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/10/16

195

Lost

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

pin

3:59

Viking Duals

12/10/16

195

Lost

Windsor

Codey Anderson

pin

1:34

Viking Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Homer

fft

Viking Duals

12/10/16

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

0:21

Viking Duals

12/10/16

195

Lost

BGAH

Bradley Wilson

pin

1:44

Viking Duals

12/14/16

220

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/20/16

220

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/20/16

220

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Ethan Arroyo

pin

3:09

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/03/17

220

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/12/17

220

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tylar Roache

pin

1:28

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/26/17

195

Lost

Greene

Ty Nolan

dec

6-4 SV-1

Dual vs Greene

01/28/17

195

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Max Bondgren

pin

1:14

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

195

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Pitre

pin

:36

4th

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

195

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

pin

:53

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Justin Kopet

pin

2:47

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Pitre

pin

:12

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Little Falls

Malachi Farr

pin

1:25

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
13
1
0
0
4
0
0
30
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
46
14
0
2
14
0
0
174
260