TRENTYN RUPERT
Newark Valley Cardinals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

285

Won

Watkins Glen

Ethan Voorheis

pin

3:17

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cooper Cantella

pin

1:02

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Won

Central Valley

Cory Blais

pin

1:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

285

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

12/13/17

285

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

12/16/17

285

Won

Grand Island

Jaquan Johnson

pin

2:39

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Testani

pin

:39

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

285

Won

Syracuse

Calvin Young

pin

3:30

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

285

Won

Oswego

Brandon Davis

pin

:58

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

285

Won

SVEC

fft

Dual vs SVEC

12/29/17

285

Won

Newfane

Ty Casinelli

pin

3:09

1st

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

Onondaga

Nathan Briggs

dec

5-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

South Seneca

Quinton Mundell

pin

4:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Santana Salvador

pin

1:27

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

285

Won

Johnson City

Shakeem Roberts

pin

1:58

Dual vs Johnson City

01/11/18

285

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/12/18

285

Won

Starpoint

Anthony Robinson

dec

3-1

3rd

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

285

Won

Smithtown West

Tim Nagosky

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

285

Lost

Commack

Joey Slackman

pin

2:27

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

285

Won

Minisink Valley

Andrew Fenner

pin

3:08

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

285

Won

Farmingdale

Ryan Charleston

maj dec

8-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

285

Won

Pearl River

Tyler DiLorenzo

pin

1:03

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

285

Won

Horseheads

Matt Hess

pin

0:34

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

285

Won

Odessa-Montour

Dylan Houseknecht

pin

2:37

1st

IAC Championships

01/20/18

285

Won

Marathon

Quinton Sengsounthone

pin

:56

IAC Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
1
16
0
4
4
0
0
133
6

2016-17

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

285

Won

Watkins Glen

Ethan Voorheis

pin

4:50

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Won

Ithaca

Warren Russell

pin

2:53

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Won

Rush-Henrietta

James Wimmett

pin

:59

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

285

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

pin

0:27

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Central Square

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Walton

Timothy James

pin

0:37

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Binghamton

Isaiah Jones

pin

1:43

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Chenango Valley

Will Blewett

pin

0:37

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

2:56

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

285

Won

Tioga

Trey Howey

pin

2:19

Dual vs Tioga

12/21/16

285

Won

SVEC

Jacob Mein

pin

3:51

Dual vs SVEC

12/27/16

220

Won

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

pin

:40

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Lost

Mexico

Mike Ladd

pin

5:27

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Lost

Horace Greeley

Stephen Nadler

maj dec

15-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin Hall

pin

:42

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

Fulton

Cole Cotton

pin

1:40

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

1:43

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/17

285

Won

Watkins Glen

Ethan Voorheis

pin

2:36

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/07/17

220

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

maj dec

17-9

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

West Genesee

Ahmad Wady

pin

1:29

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/17

285

Won

Dryden

Nicholas Nelepovitz

pin

1:15

Dual vs Dryden

01/13/17

220

Lost

General Brown

Luke Rogers

pin

2:05

6th

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

220

Won

Horace Greeley

Stephen Nadler

pin

2:31

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

220

Won

Long Beach

Mark Rivera

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

220

Lost

Walt Whitman

Terron Robinson

maj dec

14-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

220

Lost

Goshen

Ryan Ellefson

pin

1:25

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

285

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/21/17

220

Won

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

dec

3-0

1st

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Gavin Morrison

pin

:46

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

220

Won

Watkins Glen

Casey Falls

pin

1:33

IAC League Tournament

01/28/17

220

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Panaski

dec

5-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

285

Won

Elmira

Cullen Grover

pin

1:08

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/01/17

220

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

02/10/17

220

Won

Vestal

Jordan Favela

pin

3:53

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

220

Won

Horseheads

Nate Fayerweather

pin

1:38

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

220

Won

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

dec

4-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/24/17

220

Lost

Goshen

Ryan Ellefson

pin

1:33

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

220

Lost

Brighton

Jason Cunningham

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
8
23
0
4
3
0
0
168
39

2015-16

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

285

Won

Whitney Point

Kaylib Holbert

pin

:30

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/05/15

220

Won

Newark Valley

Jason Duke

dec

7-4

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Won

Central Valley

Marcus Sardina

pin

1:07

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

dec

5-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

285

Won

Watkins Glen

Ethan Voorheis

pin

2:34

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/12/15

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Noah Medina

pin

2:34

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

285

Won

Greene

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Dylan Roache

pin

0:39

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

285

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/15

285

Won

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

pin

:38

Dual vs Tioga

12/18/15

220

Won

Ithaca

William Korb

pin

1:14

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

220

Won

Union-Endicott

Nick Lynch

pin

1:49

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

220

Won

Vestal

Justin Hess

pin

3:53

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

220

Lost

Middletown

Raul Martinez

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

0:55

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

ColtonVan Driesen

pin

2:43

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

220

Won

Norwich

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

220

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/28/15

220

Lost

Marcellus

Kern Linder

dec

6-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin Hall

dec

4-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Horace Greeley

Danny Merker

pin

:36

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Canton

Robert Gordon

pin

:37

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Hannibal

Devon Weldin

pin

1:35

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Victor

Ryan Flaitz

dec

5-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

0:41

Dual vs Dryden

01/06/16

285

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/07/16

220

Won

Elmira

Nate Sherbert

pin

3:19

Dual vs Elmira

01/11/16

285

Won

Waverly

Brice Wilbur

pin

0:53

Dual vs Waverly

01/15/16

220

Lost

Levittown

Arjuna Bello

pin

1:34

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

220

Lost

Amityville

Deonte Wilson

pin

:39

Eastern States Classic

01/21/16

285

Won

Moravia

Tyler Compton

pin

0:35

Dual vs Moravia

01/22/16

285

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Panaski

dec

7-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

220

Won

Johnson City

Devan Taylor

pin

3:51

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

285

Won

BGAH

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/16

220

Won

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

inj def

1st

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

220

Won

Tioga

Tanner Folk

pin

2:33

IAC League Championships

02/12/16

220

Won

Johnson City

Shakeem Roberts

dec

4-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

220

Won

Elmira

Nate Sherbert

pin

3:24

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Dustin Gould

pin

5:14

Section IV Division I Championships

02/26/16

220

Lost

Walt Whitman

Terron Robinson

tf

18-1; 5:03

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

220

Won

Canton

Robert Gordon

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

220

Lost

Fairport

William Bolia

pin

1:41

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
7
22
0
6
7
1
0
199
35

2014-15

8th Grader, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

195

Won

Waverly

Marc McGill

pin

3:41

Dual vs Waverly

12/06/14

195

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Dan Lukas

pin

2:58

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

195

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jonah Canavan

maj dec

15-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

195

Won

Watkins Glen

Ethan Voorheis

pin

:59

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/17/14

195

Lost

Watkins Glen

Curtis Edwards

dec

1-0

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/19/14

195

Won

Ithaca

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

195

Won

Oxford

Eric Eldred

dec

3-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

195

Won

Middletown

Paul Green

pin

3:31

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

maj dec

19-5

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

195

Lost

Vestal

Sean Degroat

maj dec

10-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

195

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jonah Canavan

pin

1:26

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

195

Won

Norwich

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel DeMorris

dec

1-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/14

195

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Hunter Hilton

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Lost

Canton

Alan Clement

dec

7-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Won

Fulton

Dakota Diezel

dec

2-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Lost

Canton

Alan Clement

pin

1:37

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/15

195

Won

Tioga

fft

Dual vs Tioga

01/09/15

195

Lost

Geneva

Darnell Parker

maj dec

10-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

195

Won

Avoca

Ethan Carr

pin

5:04

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

195

Won

Elmira

Nate Sherbert

pin

3:56

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

195

Lost

Horseheads

Brian Perez

dec

1-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/15

195

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/14/15

195

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/22/15

195

Won

Whitney Point

Mikhail Zudoffsky

pin

3:32

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/23/15

195

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Donald Koster

pin

5:53

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/15

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel DeMorris

pin

4:51

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/15

195

Lost

Vestal

Sean Degroat

pin

1:59

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/15

195

Lost

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

dec

1-0

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

195

Won

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

fft

5th

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

195

Won

Waverly

Marc McGill

pin

4:28

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

195

Lost

Waverly

Jeff Klossner

pin

1:56

IAC League Championships

02/03/15

195

Won

Oxford

Eric Eldred

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Oxford

02/13/15

195

Lost

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

dec

3-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

195

Lost

Vestal

Sean Degroat

maj dec

15-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

195

Lost

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

dec

5-3

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
16
9
0
5
6
0
0
107
67

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
110
32
70
0
19
20
1
0
607
147