BEN HOWE
Elmira Express
Ben Howe

2017-18

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

138

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

maj dec

16-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

138

Won

Victor

Jacob Giess

tf

17-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

138

Won

Fairport

Bryce Mack

pin

4:55

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

138

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

9-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

138

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

tf

16-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

138

Lost

Brockport

Alex Mesiti

dec

8-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

138

Lost

Fredonia

Giovani Russo

dec

7-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/17

145

Won

Corning

Jeremy Spear

tf

16-1

Dual vs Corning

12/09/17

138

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

4-2

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Mike Condon

tf

18-2

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

138

Won

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

pin

3:27

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

138

Won

Penn Yan

Jared Calice

pin

1:31

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

138

Won

Canandaigua

Sean Kelleher

pin

5:59

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/17

138

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

3-1

Dual vs Horseheads

12/21/17

138

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

pin

5:19

Dual vs Johnson City

12/28/17

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Yotham Sage

pin

2:30

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

8-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

12-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

6-2

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

138

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/05/18

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

2-0

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

1:43

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

dec

3-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/18

145

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/12/18

138

Lost

Mepham

Albert Cepeda

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Won

Onteora

Nate Ross

pin

5:31

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Lost

Half Hollow Hills East

Jonathan Spadafora

pin

2:30

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Won

Goshen

Frank Fea

dec

8-4

Eastern States Classic

01/18/18

138

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

4-2

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

138

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

2:30

1st

STAC Championship

01/19/18

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Daniel Flynn

pin

1:24

STAC Championship

01/19/18

138

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

tf

18-1

STAC Championship

01/27/18

138

Lost

Wantagh

Justin Vines

pin

3:34

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

138

Won

Fox Lane

Aiden Correia

pin

2:27

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

1:37

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/10/18

138

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

dec

3-1

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Binghamton

Noe Gavarrente

pin

1:42

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

3:06

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
13
5
11
2
0
0
148
34

2016-17

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

138

Won

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

pin

5:38

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

138

Won

Phoenix

Josh Margrey

pin

2:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

138

Won

Tioga

Owen Wanck

tf

15-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

138

Won

Waterloo

Jesus Delacruz

pin

2:39

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

138

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

pin

5:33

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

138

Lost

Brockport

Simeon Horton

maj dec

10-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

138

Won

Kenmore West

Tony Maxwell

pin

:49

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

138

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

dec

2-1

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/16

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/10/16

138

Lost

Corning

Quam Jackson

dec

7-1

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

138

Won

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

pin

1:05

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

138

Won

Penn Yan

Caleb Pleain

pin

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

138

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

dec

5-4

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/14/16

138

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

dec

5-3

Dual vs Horseheads

12/20/16

138

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/22/16

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

pin

4:44

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/28/16

138

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

maj dec

12-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

5:42

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

5-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

132

Won

Vestal

Mark Sola

pin

5:34

Dual vs Vestal

01/07/17

138

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

11-6

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Albion

Tim Wells

pin

2:00

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Victor

Alex Sidare

pin

4:00

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

pin

2:00

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Byron Bergen

Jake Hixenbaugh

pin

2:00

Ahonen Duals

01/10/17

138

Won

Ithaca

Alex Rateb

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Ithaca

01/13/17

132

Won

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

dec

2-0

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Devon Walker

pin

1:22

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

132

Won

Danville, PA

Seth Moyer

maj dec

8-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

132

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

1:40

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

132

Won

South Seneca

Holden Waid

dec

3-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

138

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

01/20/17

138

Won

Ithaca

Alex Rateb

pin

3:48

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

maj dec

8-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

pin

1:50

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

138

Won

Elmira

Max Temple

pin

4:46

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

8-5

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

pin

:52

4th

STAC Tournament

01/28/17

132

Won

Vestal

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

132

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

11-4

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/10/17

138

Won

Ithaca

Alex Rateb

maj dec

14-5

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

138

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

7-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

138

Won

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

dec

5-3

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
8
18
1
13
5
0
0
187
32

2015-16

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

113

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

pin

:47

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

113

Won

Tioga

Jerry Bleiler

pin

:59

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

113

Lost

Victor

Alex Samson

dec

4-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Joshua Thibeault

dec

10-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

113

Won

Jamestown

Justin Conklin

pin

1:16

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

113

Won

Hilton

Tony Robertson

pin

2:44

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

113

Lost

Alexander

Nicholas Young

maj dec

10-0

6th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/08/15

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/12/15

113

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

8-2

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

113

Won

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

pin

1:19

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

113

Won

Dansville

Kevin Roelle

pin

:59

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

113

Won

Tioga

Jerry Bleiler

pin

:47

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Bogue

pin

:35

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/15

113

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

6-2

Dual vs Horseheads

12/16/15

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

dec

11-6

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/19/15

113

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Garrett Kolvenback

pin

:30

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

113

Lost

Longwood

Ryan Pitre

dec

3-2

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

113

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

maj dec

10-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

113

Won

Walton

Austin Merwin

pin

2:18

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

113

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

1:38

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

113

Lost

Walton

Bryce Bracchy

fft

6th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/07/16

113

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

pin

1:02

Dual vs Newark Valley

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
7
10
0
4
1
0
0
79
31

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

099

Won

Binghamton

Travon Thomas

pin

:13

Dual vs Binghamton

12/06/14

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

4-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

maj dec

13-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

099

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

5:42

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

099

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

maj dec

12-0

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

maj dec

12-3

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/14

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

pin

:22

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/17/14

106

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

12/20/14

099

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

5-2

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

pin

:40

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

099

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

:18

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/07/15

099

Won

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Horseheads

01/09/15

099

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

2:27

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

099

Won

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

maj dec

10-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Caleb Smith

pin

2:55

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/15

099

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

1:31

Dual vs Vestal

01/15/15

099

Won

Corning

Mitchell Halbert

pin

:27

Dual vs Corning

01/17/15

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

pin

:22

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/20/15

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/30/15

099

Won

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

dec

6-4

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Won

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

dec

6-5

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

2:38

1st

STAC Championships

02/13/15

099

Won

Corning

Mitchell Halbert

pin

:27

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

tf

16-1

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

099

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

:59

Section IV Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
5
12
0
6
2
0
0
106
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
103
28
53
6
34
10
0
0
520
118