COOPER HALL
Deposit-Hancock Lumberjacks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Won

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

5-0

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

Rush-Henrietta

David Todd

pin

1:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

Peru

Devin Blake

maj dec

11-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

138

Won

Canastota

Colby Bixby

pin

3:35

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

138

Won

Alexander

Josh Kramer

pin

4:28

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

138

Lost

James M Coughlin

Josh Brown

dec

10-6

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

138

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

inj def

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

138

Lost

Alexander

Nicholas Young

dec

6-0

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/13/17

138

Won

Walton

Asa Giles

pin

0:50

Dual vs Walton

12/20/17

138

Won

Oxford

Paul Baker

pin

3:51

Dual vs Oxford

12/28/17

132

Won

Towanda

Steven Chenot

pin

2:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

Elmira

Matthew Reese

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

maj dec

10-0

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Canandaigua

Jesse Hibbard

dec

7-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

138

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Unatego

01/11/18

138

Won

Newark Valley

Mike Post

pin

1:13

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/11/18

132

Won

Greene

Vincent Giovanetti

pin

1:01

Dual vs Greene

01/13/18

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

7-1

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

132

Won

Clarke

Thomas Gregory

pin

1:06

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

1:45

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

132

Won

Marcellus

Matthew Norris

pin

3:00

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

132

Won

Clarke

Andrew Rosicki

pin

:42

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/18

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

pin

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/18/18

138

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

tf

17-0 6:00

Dual vs Sidney

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
4
13
1
6
0
1
0
110
12

2016-17

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

138

Won

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

tf

18-0

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

Newark Valley

Mike Post

pin

1:04

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/08/16

145

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

pin

1:57

Dual vs Greene

12/14/16

138

Won

Unatego

Colby Flamensfeld

pin

0:55

Dual vs Unatego

12/21/16

138

Won

Oxford

Darren Law

pin

3:18

Dual vs Oxford

12/28/16

132

Won

Tioga

Owen Wanck

pin

3:25

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

132

Won

Hillcrest

Josh Jordan

pin

2:22

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

132

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

dec

5-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

132

Lost

Towanda Area HS

David Knolles

maj dec

14-4

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Rondout Valley

Ian Houck

dec

5-2

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Massapequa

Eric Pullman

dec

7-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

maj dec

10-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/17

132

Lost

Mattituck

Carmine Vergari

pin

1:31

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Won

Syosset

Justin Kotler

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Lost

Patchogue-Medford

Chris Gomez

pin

:26

Eastern States Classic

01/25/17

132

Won

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

maj dec

Dual vs BGAH

01/28/17

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

pin

2:11

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

8-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Zac Clarkin

pin

1:23

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

:47

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Pine Bush

Nick Florin

fft

3rd

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

132

Won

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

6-0

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

pin

1:01

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

dec

8-4

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

pin

3:00

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Groton

Reese Lockwood

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
5
11
2
8
1
0
0
109
22

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/05/15

132

Lost

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

dec

5-0

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

pin

4:47

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

maj dec

11-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

132

Won

Greene

Gavin Palmer

pin

3:16

Dual vs Greene

12/17/15

132

Won

Unatego

Trevor Winchester

pin

3:12

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/15

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

dec

7-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

132

Won

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

maj dec

11-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

pin

2:51

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Trevor Hopler

pin

1:44

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Lost

Norwich

Zach Mills

dec

5-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

132

Won

Oxford

Darren Law

pin

1:52

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

132

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

pin

3:30

Owego Invitational Duals

01/07/16

138

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Dual vs Oxford Academy

01/09/16

132

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Jake Riegel

pin

1:01

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Candor

Brandon VanHousen

pin

:55

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

132

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

maj dec

10-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/16/16

132

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

3:22

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

132

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

9-8

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

132

Won

Marcellus

Joshua Widrick

pin

:54

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

132

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

fft

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/16

132

Won

Walton

Syles Bakker

pin

2:55

Dual vs Walton

01/22/16

132

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

pin

4:42

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

132

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

7-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

138

Won

Sidney

Phoenix MacRabie

pin

1:46

Dual vs Sidney

02/06/16

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

dec

5-2

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

132

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

132

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

5:39

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

132

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

dec

5-0

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
10
12
0
5
2
0
0
102
40

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Condon

pin

2:36

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Alex Zavaski

pin

1:25

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

tf

15-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Lost

Delhi

Mike Bryden

dec

6-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

pin

1:41

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/23/14

126

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

pin

1:07

Dual vs Sidney

01/03/15

120

Won

Calvert Hall

Cory Christopher

pin

1:34

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Candor

Codi Boda

pin

2:33

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Michael Casey

pin

3:06

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

120

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

pin

1:06

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/10/15

126

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

10-3

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

126

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

4-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

126

Won

Saranac

Brendan Yip

dec

3-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/15

120

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Greene

01/16/15

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

pin

:52

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

120

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Dakotah Button

pin

:50

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

126

Lost

Horseheads

Dylan Kellar

pin

1:57

Snowed Out Duals

01/23/15

120

Won

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

pin

1:22

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

126

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

pin

1:59

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

126

Lost

Unatego

Austin Ryan

pin

:48

Dual vs Unatego

01/31/15

120

Lost

Oxford

Nate Hansen

maj dec

8-0

2nd

MAC Championships

02/07/15

120

Won

Candor

Codi Boda

pin

4:06

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

pin

1:19

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Walton

Logan Robinson

pin

:48

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

pin

1:45

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

120

Lost

Walton

Logan Robinson

pin

:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

120

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

pin

3:50

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
11
12
1
3
0
0
0
87
58

2013-14

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

113

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Brittany Swartout

pin

3:39

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

dec

6-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

113

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

dec

6-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

113

Won

Candor

Codi Boda

pin

:55

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

113

Won

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

dec

9-6

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

1:00

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

113

Lost

Oxford

Nate Hansen

dec

6-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Middletown

Matt Calderon

pin

4:32

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Roman

Gavin Mannion

pin

4:31

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

pin

3:29

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/14/14

113

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

01/22/14

113

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
3
5
0
2
2
0
0
48
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
87
33
53
4
24
5
1
0
456
144