Season:

Address:

5275 State Route 31

Verona, NY 13478

Coach:

Mark Peavey

Mark O`Brien

Phone:

(315) 829-2520

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Tri-Valley League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Red Devils

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Audette, Zachary

Burback, Kyle (3)

Collins, Trai

Confer, Jaden

Decker, Travis

DePasquale, Dylan

Enos, Brennan

Falkenmeyer, Wyatt

Forbes, Colin

Hyman, Alex

Jones, Seth

Lavesa-Cesana, Manuel

Makarchuk, Peter

McFadden, Brendan

Moir, Aaron

Munz, Aiden

Paul, Aaron

Seelman, Andrew

Vanderhoof, Logan

Whooten, Alex

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/24

CNYWOA SCHOLARSHIP SCRIMMAGE

10:00

11/28

@ Whitesboro

40-41

12/01

Morrisville-Eaton Duals
@ Morrisville-Eaton

3rd

 

JD-CBA

34-46

 

Walton-Delaware Academy

36-49

 

Cazenovia

46-29

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

55-18

 

Morrisville-Eaton

35-40

12/05

ONEIDA

60-21

12/08

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament
@ Elmira

9th

12/12

ROME FREE ACADEMY

55-24

12/15

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

12th

12/20

DOLGEVILLE

56-25

01/03

HOLLAND PATENT

49-25

01/05

Stan Elinsky Tournament
@ Deposit-Hancock

5th

01/09

@ Camden

17-56

01/12

RED DEVIL INVITATIONAL

8th

01/16

NEW HARTFORD

45-38

01/23

@ Central Valley Academy

15-64

01/26

RED DEVIL DUALS

1st

 

Chittenango

67-15

 

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

57-27

 

West Genesee

43-39

 

Syracuse

55-15

 

Oneida

66-15

02/02

Section III Class B Tournament
@ Camden

5th

02/09

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

9th

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
30
3
0.909
6
0
1.000
14
4
0.778
3
2
0.600
18
8
0.692
3
3
0.500
12
6
0.667
3
3
0.500
12
8
0.600
3
3
0.500
6
4
0.600
2
3
0.400
2
23
0.080
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bill DeBlois
1967 - 154
 
Jack Cipollone
1984 - 126
 
Storace
1991 - 250
 
T.O. Oliver
1992 - 112
 
T.O. Oliver
1993 - 119
5th NYS
Todd Cutrie
1993 - 155
2nd NYS
John LaGrange
1994 - 250
STATE CHAMP
Derek Racino
1995 - 145
 
Stan Greene
1996 - 138
2nd NYS
Stan Green
1997 - 145
2nd NYS
Justin Lohr
1998 - 103
6th NYS
Andy Boice
2001 - 145
5th NYS
Allan Boice
2003 - 112
6th NYS
Dylan Kavanaugh
2009 - 096
 
Dylan Kavanaugh
2010 - 119
 
Dylan Kavanaugh
2011 - 125
 
Lane Frost
2013 - 195
 
Lane Frost
2014 - 195
2nd NYS
Jason Colon
2015 - 152
5th NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Dylan Kavanaugh
2008 - 096
2nd NYS
Dan Walts
2008 - 112
 
Ryan Wendt
2008 - 215
 
Casey Proper
2011 - 103
 
Brian Ervin
2012 - 285
 
Kasey Proper
2013 - 138
 
Simon Breckenridge
2014 - 152
5th NYS
Simon Breckenridge
2015 - 160
5th NYS

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Mark Peavey
Class of 2017
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS