Season:

Address:

East Road

Turin, NY 13473

Coach:

Joe Widrick

Dan Widrick

Zachary Makuch

Phone:

(315) 348-2520

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Frontier League B

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Falcons

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Carpenter, Branton

Fitzgerald, Kyle (2)

Greene, Cody

Greene, Kyle

Hoffman, Andrew

Makuch, Jared

Ryan, Jeremy

Seller, Morgan (1)

Spann, Dylan

Stanford, Trenton

Sturtevant, Brayden

Vosburgh, Brady

Vosburgh, Dylan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

COPENHAGEN

21-49

12/03

Dominick DiSiato Duals
@ Poland

1st

 

Poland

58-16

 

Watertown

72-12

 

Little Falls

48-30

 

Cooperstown

64-10

 

Mount Markham

54-33

12/06

@ Immaculate Heart Central

60-12

12/10

General Brown Duals
@ General Brown

4th

 

Baldwinsville

24-48

 

Camden

21-57

 

Ogdensburg

42-36

 

Hannibal

63-18

 

Immaculate Heart Central

70-3

12/16
12/17

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

10th

12/21

LOWVILLE

39-40

01/03

@ Carthage

45-42

01/06
01/07

Peru Invitational
@ Peru

5th

01/13
01/14

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

59th

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

22nd

01/19

@ Watertown

57-12

01/19

@ Indian River

29-53

01/26

GENERAL BROWN

24-48

01/28

Frontier League Tournament
@ Indian River

6th

02/01

@ SJSC

06:00

02/04

Section III Class D Tournament
@ Beaver River

5th

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

12th

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

70

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

FRONTIER LEAGUE B STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
18
5
0.783
7
0
1.000
10
7
0.588
5
3
0.625
19
10
0.655
4
4
0.500
11
6
0.647
3
4
0.429
7
6
0.538
3
4
0.429

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jason Greene
1993 - 098
 
Mike Byrne
1998 - 135
5th NYS
Nick Munn
1999 - 125
 
Ben Morczek
1999 - 145
 
Nick Munn
2000 - 125
6th NYS
Ben Morczek
2000 - 145
2nd NYS
Nick Kubinski
2005 - 103
STATE CHAMP
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Nick Kubinski
2007 - 130
 
Morgan Seller
2017 - 160
 
Kyle Fitzgerald
2017 - 285
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS