Season:

Address:

2601 Oneida Street

Sauquoit, NY 13456

Coach:

Phone:

(315) 839-6316

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Indians

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Indians are wrestling with the
New Hartford Spartans for the 2018-19 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Brown, Dennis

Bullock, Austin

Caruso, Casey

Davis, John

Falchi, Anthony

Gaul, Tin

Herman, Brody

Horowitz, Maxwell

Klockowski, Alex

Logalbo, Ben

Matzek, Mike

McKenna, Brennan

Owens, Zack

Pietryka, Matt

Smith, Aaron

Swartz, Osciano

Tauroney, Dan

Tibbits, Charles

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
@ Adirondack

10:00

12/06

@ Central Valley Academy

18-60

12/12

ONEIDA

06:00

12/15

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

10:00

12/19

WHITESBORO

06:00

12/28
12/29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

10:00

12/28

Queensbury Holiday Tournament
@ Queensbury

10:00

01/05

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament
@ Central Valley Academy

10:00

01/09

@ Rome Free Academy

06:00

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

10:00

01/12

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

01/16

@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

06:00

01/19

Mustang Duals
@ Mount Markham

10:00

01/29

POLAND

06:00

01/30

@ Baldwinsville

06:00

01/31

@ Camden

06:00

02/02

Section III Class A Tournament
@ Whitesboro

10:00

02/09

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Dick Williamson
1956 - 106
 
Gerry Plouride
1956 - 115
 
Karl LaBarge
1956 - 250
 
David Williamson
1957 - 115
 
Joey Crowe
1957 - 157
 
Dick Howard
1957 - 163
 
Steve Gifford
1964 - 155
 
Jim Smith
1979 - 215
 
Ralph Howard
1987 - 126
 
Ralph Howard
1988 - 132
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS