Season:

Address:

95 Dart Circle Road

Rome, NY 13440

Coach:

Mike Madonia Sr.

Jerry Zehr

Jon Walston
Joseph Madonia

Phone:

(315) 334-7200

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Tri-Valley League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/Orange

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Black Knights

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Benoit, Bennett

Craft, Garrett

Darcangelo, David

Darcangelo, Marc

Desai, Tejas

Donnelly, Cole

Elliott, Jordan

Faso, James

Franco, Zachary

Jeror, Joshua

Lindquist, Devon

Pratt, Darren

Tebbetts, Justin

Thompson, Ashton

Walston, Jonathan

White, Brian

Wright, Justin

Wright Jr, Wally

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
@ Adirondack

10:00

12/05

WHITESBORO

39-45

12/12

@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

06:00

12/15

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
@ Central Square

10:00

12/19

@ Central Valley Academy

06:00

12/22

Baldwinsville Duals
@ Baldwinsville

10:00

12/29

Hawkeye Duals
@ Cooperstown

10:00

01/03

@ Poland

06:00

01/09

NEW HARTFORD

06:00

01/12

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

10:00

01/17

LITTLE FALLS

06:00

01/19

Hornet Duals
@ Fayetteville-Manlius

10:00

01/23

CAMDEN

06:00

02/02

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ West Genesee

10:00

02/09

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
8
0
1.000
1
0
1.000
2
0
1.000
2
0
1.000
3
4
0.429
1
1
0.500
10
1
0.909
0
0
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Scully
1953 - 098
 
Bob Wheeler
1954 - 098
 
Darcy Seymour
1954 - 127
 
DiBella
1956 - 098
 
Barr
1956 - 157
 
Tony Franco
1958 - 127
 
Tony Franco
1959 - 136
 
Bielby
1960 - 180
 
Larry Plunkett
1962 - 095
 
Alfred Pratt
1962 - 165
 
Tom Myslinski
1963
2nd NYS
Frank Peraino
1963 - 165
3rd NYS
Curtis Foulkes
1965 - 165
 
Shearer
1968 - 165
 
Sal Frank
1971 - 105
 
Sal Frank
1972 - 105
 
Sam Sanzone
1976 - 132
 
John Balog
1983 - 126
5th NYS
Antonio DeLuco
2011 - 119
 
Antonio DeLuco
2012 - 126
 
Antonio DeLuco
2013 - 126
6th NYS
Joshua Knapp
2013 - 152
 
Spencer Pisaneschi
2018 - 285
6th NYS

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Edmund Weed
Class of 1987
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS