Season:

Address:

30 Maple Avenue

Port Byron, NY 13140

Coach:

Tom Green

Caleb Green

Nate Howard

Phone:

(315) 776-5738

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Patriot League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Panthers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Clark, Aaron

Dennis, Tyler

Dennis, Zach

Hall, Kyler

Hawuczyk, Gregory

Hickey, Eric

Jones, Ronald

Newton, Gabe

Parker, Tyler

Powers, Joe (1)

Smith, Jack

StMartin, Emiley

Svitavsky, Ike

Tanner, Mitchell

Thompson, EJ

Welch, Elijah

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/29

@ Onondaga-Tully

33-36

12/06

HANNIBAL

30-54

12/09

Viking Duals
@ Otselic Valley

5th

 

Otselic Valley

33-41

 

BGAH

13-63

 

Oxford Academy

36-13

 

Windsor

5-60

 

Homer

18-60

12/14

@ Jordan-Elbridge

39-36

12/16

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

14th

12/30

Red Jacket Holiday Duals
@ Red Jacket

5th

 

Williamson-Marion

24-57

 

Red Creek

42-39

 

Red Jacket

36-15

 

North Rose-Wolcott

33-45

 

Dundee

36-42

01/07

PORT BYRON MID-WINTER TOURNAMENT

5th

01/10

APW/PULASKI

28-42

01/14

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

11th

01/17

vs Poland @ Oswego

45-15

01/17

@ Oswego

39-36

01/18

@ Cato-Meridian

42-33

01/23

SOUTH SENECA

39-36

01/27

OHSL C/D Tournament
@ Cato-Meridian

2nd

02/03

Section III Class D Tournament
@ Cooperstown

10th

02/10

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

20th

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

PATRIOT LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
12
10
0.545
6
0
1.000
5
3
0.625
4
1
0.800
12
14
0.462
2
2
0.500
7
10
0.412
3
3
0.500
7
15
0.318
2
3
0.400
8
10
0.444
2
4
0.333
2
12
0.143
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Henry Wilde
1954 - 138
 
James Mosely
1984 - 132
 
James Mosely
1985 - 132
3rd NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Mitch Janes
2012 - 145
3rd NYS
Cormac Green
2014 - 132
6th NYS
Chris Pinckney
2014 - 182
6th NYS
Joey Powers
2018 - 120
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Brad Hamer
Class of 2016