Season:

Address:

74 Cold Brook St

Poland, NY 13431

Coach:

Mark Harlander

Jeff Marraffa

Phone:

(315) 826-7900

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Orange/Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Tornadoes

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Allen, Tanner

Clark, William

DiTata, Ed

Jones, Garret

Lamphere, Kayden

March, Dillon

Pritchard, Dyllan

Sheehy, Austin

Sheppard, Barrett

Stein, Shayne

Stewart, Wesley

Tanner, Dane

Wellington, Kodi

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

DOMINCK DISISATO DUALS

5th

 

Cooperstown

34-38

 

Mount Markham

36-42

 

Watertown

32-45

 

South Lewis

18-54

 

Little Falls

48-17

12/13

@ Holland Patent

18-69

12/18

@ Little Falls

48-11

12/29

Hawkeye Duals
@ Cooperstown

7th

 

Lansingburgh

18-35

 

Oneonta

6-82

 

Sherburne-Earlville

36-30

 

Oneida

36-41

 

Mount Markham

36-37

01/03

ROME FREE ACADEMY

33-53

01/05

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament
@ Central Valley Academy

11th

01/08

MOUNT MARKHAM

36-29

01/12

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

21st

01/15

@ Cooperstown

36-49

01/19

Mustang Duals
@ Mount Markham

6th

 

Mount Markham

30-35

 

New Hartford

27-48

 

Unatego

18-42

 

South Lewis

27-36

 

Corinth

6-71

01/22

MORRISVILLE-EATON

12-64

01/24

@ Central Valley Academy

06:00

01/26

Center States League Tournament
@ Dolgeville

9th

01/29

@ New Hartford

06:00

02/02

Section III Class D Tournament
@ Cooperstown

12th

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

CENTER STATES DIV II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
12
22
0.353
3
0
1.000
5
16
0.238
1
0
1.000
4
17
0.190
2
1
0.667
9
17
0.346
0
3
0.000
0
15
0.000
0
2
0.000