Season:

Address:

4479 S Onondaga Rd

Nedrow , NY 13120

Coach:

Andrew Abbott

Tom Brownell

Phone:

(315) 492-1705

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Patriot League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Tigers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bailey, Jack

Cook, Sean

Currie, Dalton

French, David

Grolling, Zachary

Hartman, Noah

Hay, Nathan

LaBarge, Colby

McKenna, John

Okham, Paul

Price, Dylan

Sherman, Alina

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/29

@ Port Byron

21-66

12/01

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

13th

12/03

CATO-MERIDIAN

06:00

12/08

Batavia Christmas Tournament
@ Batavia

7th

12/12

@ Jordan-Elbridge

06:00

12/20

APW/PULASKI

06:00

12/28
12/29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

10:00

01/03

@ Hannibal

06:00

01/09

OTSELIC VALLEY

06:00

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

10:00

01/12

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

01/22

SYRACUSE

06:00

01/26

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament
@ Hannibal

10:00

02/02

Section III Class C Tournament
@ General Brown

10:00

02/09

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

PATRIOT LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
5
2
0.714
1
0
1.000
2
4
0.333
1
0
1.000
2
5
0.286
1
0
1.000
1
5
0.167
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
5
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
6
0.000
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Charlie Franks
1972 - 215
 
Mike Carroll
1975 - 098
2nd NYS
Jim Rohtery
1981 - 105
 
Craig Conant
1989 - 091
2nd NYS
Don Cummings
2003 - 135
 
Adam Sellwood
2003 - 160
6th NYS
Don Cummings
2004 - 140
3rd NYS
Sam Sirota
2004 - 152
4th NYS
Derek Conant
2006 - 112
 
Matt Tiss
2011 - 215
 
Tyler Field
2015 - 132
3rd NYS
Nathan Briggs
2018 - 285
3rd NYS
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Tyler Field
2014 - 132
 
Dylan Price
2017 - 113
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Hugh Moyer
Class of 2000