Season:

Address:

33 Oxford Road

New Hartford, 13413

Coach:

Dave Caruso

Phone:

(315) 624-1214

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Tri-Valley League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White/Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Spartans

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Held, Zack

Hurd, AJ

King, Lucas (1)

LaPaglia, Joe

McIntosh, Cormac

McIntosh, Lachlan

McKenna, Brennan

McKenna, Ian (2)

Mikhalevich, Nikita

Mulvhill, Thomas (5)

Pietryka, Matt

Pratt, Emerson

Rabbia, Stephen

Ruhmel, Tyler

Shahoud, Luke

Smith, Codie

Sobel, Jack

Tauroney, Dan (4)

Winn, Billy

Winn, Jacob

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/26

CNYWOA Scholarship Scrimmage
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

11/30

ONEIDA

33-54

12/03

Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

11th

12/07

WHITESBORO

24-51

12/10

Blindman's JV Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

12/14

@ Rome Free Academy

36-48

12/21

@ Holland Patent

18-63

12/27
12/28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

13th

01/04

@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

20-45

01/07

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament
@ Galway

5th

01/07

Larry Brown JV Tournament
@ Baldwinsville

10:00

01/09

LIVERPOOL

13-66

01/13
01/14

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

81st

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

19th

01/18

@ Camden

9-71

01/19

@ Central Valley

3-81

01/21

Mustang Duals
@ Mount Markham

6th

 

Mount Markham

30-46

 

APW/Pulaski

33-36

 

Holland Patent

28-60

 

Poland

42-12

 

Holland Patent

Won

01/28

OHSL JV League Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

01/28

Big 10 Invitational
@ Albany

10th

02/04

Section III Class A Tournament
@ Carthage

5th

02/11

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

7th

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
31
0
1.000
6
0
1.000
19
5
0.792
5
1
0.833
14
8
0.636
4
2
0.667
13
13
0.500
3
3
0.500
10
20
0.333
2
4
0.333
6
17
0.261
1
5
0.167
2
11
0.154
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Phil Montana
1964 - 096
 
Winn
1969 - 095
 
Sal Stokes
1975 - 145
6th NYS
Charbal Karrat
1977 - 177
2nd NYS
Mike St.Amour
1978 - 132
3rd NYS
Charbal Karrat
1978 - 177
STATE CHAMP
Brett Cook
1980 - 091
STATE CHAMP
Jeff Mettais
1980 - 112
5th NYS
John Pauley
1981 - 091
STATE CHAMP
Tom Zumpano
1981 - 167
 
Dan Dischavo
1981 - 250
6th NYS
John Pauley
1982 - 105
4th NYS
John Pauley
1983 - 105
 
Dan Keating
1983 - 132
5th NYS
Ron Vitullo
1988 - 215
6th NYS
Ron Vitullo
1989 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Steve Caruso
1991 - 132
STATE CHAMP
Hanna
1991 - 155
 
John Vitullo
1991 - 177
3rd NYS
Terry Showalter
1992 - 119
3rd NYS
David Caruso
1993 - 091
2nd NYS
David Caruso
1994 - 098
STATE CHAMP
David Caruso
1995 - 112
3rd NYS
Dan Perry
1997 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Dan Perry
1998 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Greg Hurd
2006 - 160
5th NYS
Dempsey King
2012 - 099
 
Kelan McKenna
2013 - 099
6th NYS
Kelan McKenna
2014 - 099
3rd NYS
Kelan McKenna
2015 - 106
5th NYS
Ian McKenna
2015 - 113
 
Dempsey King
2015 - 132
5th NYS
Kelan McKenna
2016 - 113
2nd NYS
Ian McKenna
2016 - 120
 
Lucas King
2017 - 132
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Marc Giordano
2008 - 171
 
Jimmy Carucci
2010 - 140
 
Dempsey King
2014 - 126
6th NYS
Ian McKenna
2017 - 126
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Thomas Pauley
Class of 2003
 
Dave Caruso
Class of 2014
 
Brett Cook
Class of 2015
 
Dan Perry
Class of 2017
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS