Season:

Address:

28 Grove Street

Mohawk, NY 13407

Coach:

Jeff Mower

Justin Seifried

John Stever

Phone:

(315) 866-2620

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Orange/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Mohicans

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Mohicans are wrestling with the
Central Valley Academy Thunder for the 2021-22 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Cook, Kace (4)

Cook, Sixx (5)

Dayton, Collin

Eaker, Tyler

Hall, Camden

Lape, Joshua

Mead, Aden

Oblich, Connor

Reed, Cooper

Walz, Maddox

Wentworth, Josh

Wheet, Cole

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/08

VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL

06:00

12/11

CENTRAL VALLEY DUALS

10:00

01/05

@ New Hartford

06:00

01/08

LEO J SAMMON TOURNAMENT

10:00

01/15

@ Camden

06:00

01/18
01/20

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship
@ TBD

10:00

01/19

ROME FREE ACADEMY

06:00

01/26

@ Whitesboro

06:00

01/29

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/05

Section III Class B Tournament
@ TBD

10:00

02/12

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

John Luppino
1955 - 165
 
Frank Shaut
1960 - 165
 
Mike Snyder
1962 - 120
 
Mike Snyder
1963 - 120
4th NYS
David Holleran
1976 - 119
 
Dan Forbes
1976 - 177
5th NYS
Stand Dawley
1990 - 112
 
Pat Nardi
1994 - 091
6th NYS
Pat Nardi
1995 - 091
4th NYS
Chris Davis
2002 - 130
4th NYS
Chris Davis
2003 - 130
4th NYS
Justin Seifried
2004 - 103
5th NYS
Chris Davis
2004 - 135
3rd NYS
Justin Seifried
2005 - 112
3rd NYS
Justin Seifried
2006 - 119
2nd NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Brian Stever
2007 - 135
 
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Jim Dodd
Class of 1998
 
Tom Marriott
Class of 2011
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS