Season:

Address:

1 Mustang Hill Drive

Marcellus, NY 13108

Coach:

Todd Donovan

Chris Koll

Pete Distefano
Lamont Cranston

Phone:

(315) 673-0296

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Freedom National

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Mustangs

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Brown, Kevin

Carbone, Noah

Czerniak, Alex (2)

Dai, Zhengduo

Distefano, Nick (4)

Donovan, Riley (3)

Ezzo, Casey

Furnia, Garrett

Garvey, Cory

Kinsella, Thomas

LaFrance, Riley

Linder, Kern (3)

Madden, Sean

Martin, Joseph

Norris, Matthew

Norstad, Luke

O'Conner, Sean

Rice, Sam

Santariello, Jack

Schettine, Jacob

Seeley, Robbie

Sperling, Zachary

Widrick, Joshua

Widrick, Trevor

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

More than a Game Duals
@ Chittenango

2nd

 

Chittenango

53-27

 

Homer

49-24

 

Whitney Point

68-3

 

Galway

56-18

 

Chenango Valley

36-39

12/06

HANNIBAL

61-21

12/10

Elmira Christmas Tournament
@ Elmira

4th

12/14

@ Skaneateles

39-36

12/17

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
@ Central Square

2nd

 

Oneida

51-27

 

Central Square

31-37

 

Rome Free Academy

54-24

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

47-25

 

APW/Pulaski

63-18

12/21

MEXICO

24-51

12/27
12/28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

12th

01/04

@ Chittenango

60-27

01/07

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament
@ Port Byron

3rd

01/11

PHOENIX

24-64

01/14

Dan Wickham Classic
@ Unatego

2nd

01/18

@ Cortland

06:00

01/25

HOMER

06:00

02/01

WEST GENESEE

06:00

02/04

Section III Class C Tournament
@ Canastota

10:00

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

FREEDOM NATIONAL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
8
3
0.727
2
0
1.000
4
4
0.500
2
0
1.000
11
3
0.786
1
1
0.500
9
5
0.643
1
1
0.500
11
8
0.579
0
2
0.000
1
12
0.077
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Ted Kinder
1970 - 185
3rd NYS
Stan Smart
1972 - 132
 
Percy Clarke
1990 - 215
5th NYS
Jason Clarke
1995 - 250
 
Chris Barnes
1996 - 119
5th NYS
John Heffernan
1997 - 103
2nd NYS
Chris Barnes
1997 - 125
 
Matt Barnes
1999 - 112
 
Matt Barnes
2000 - 119
5th NYS
Pat Bennett
2000 - 189
 
Matt Barnes
2001 - 125
 
Pat Bennett
2001 - 189
3rd NYS

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS