Season:

Address:

1 High School Road

Little Falls, NY 13365

Coach:

Tony Scarano

Brian Stever

Phone:

(315) 823-1167

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Purple/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Mounties

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Acilo, Vincent

Baylor, Richard

Borquez, Patrick

Marconi, Javion

Miller, Lucas

Miller, Travis

Pirillo, Alec

Rando, Ian

Scarano, Lorenzo

Servidone, Anthony

Stowell, Tyler

Wilks, Connor

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Dominck DiSisato Duals
@ Poland

7th

 

South Lewis

22-54

 

Watertown

21-58

 

Liverpool

9-78

 

Poland

36-48

 

Mount Markham

28-42

12/07

GALWAY

16-54

12/14

@ Canajoharie-Fort Plain

30-48

12/16

Montgomery County Duals
@ Amsterdam

09:00

 

Whitesboro

30-51

 

Amsterdam

18-66

 

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

28-53

 

Ballston Spa

12-74

 

Albany Academy

54-18

12/28
12/29

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament
@ Galway

10:00

01/06

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament
@ Central Valley Academy

9th

01/09

MOUNT MARKHAM

24-64

01/10

@ Rome Free Academy

22-51

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

16th

01/16

@ Holland Patent

18-70

01/18

@ Dolgeville

21-54

01/23

COOPERSTOWN

24-54

01/25

@ Poland

36-32

01/27

Center States League Tournament
@ Dolgeville

9th

02/03

Section III Class D Tournament
@ Cooperstown

13th

02/10

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

33rd

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

CENTER STATES DIV II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
11
11
0.500
4
0
1.000
16
17
0.485
2
1
0.667
11
15
0.423
2
1
0.667
2
16
0.111
1
3
0.250
2
20
0.091
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jere Hejtmanek
1958 - 250
 
Schwasnik
1961 - 180
 
Andy Little
1970 - 098
4th NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Johnny Wratten
2008 - 160
 
Neiko Scarano
2017 - 113
6th NYS
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Charley Young
Class of 1989