Season:

Address:

1 High School Road

Little Falls, NY 13365

Coach:

Brian Stever

Sam Milikien

Marc Verri

Phone:

(315) 823-1167

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Purple/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Mounties

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Baylor, Connor

Brown, David

Bucenec, Michael

Callahan, Dillon

Foster, Noah

Gonzalez, Ben

Harrington, Brandon

Lindsay, Zac

McCumber, Braden

Moss, Donte

Nichols, Logan

Regan, Chase

Rodger, George

Rowley, Mason

Sagatis, Marshall

Schaffner, Julius

Scott, Taiquan

Serow, Garrett

Shepardson, Brynn

Verri, Matt

Wheet, Colton

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament
@ Adirondack

7th

12/07

SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE

06:00

12/09

DOLGEVILLE

06:00

12/11

Dominick DiSiato Memorial Duals
@ Poland

10:00

12/14

@ Poland

06:00

12/18

Blindmens JV Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

12/21

@ Mount Markham

06:00

12/29

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals
@ Cooperstown

10:00

01/05

CANAJOHARIE-FORT PLAIN

06:00

01/08

Leo J Sammon Tournament
@ Central Valley Academy

10:00

01/11

MORRISVILLE-EATON

06:00

01/13

@ New Hartford

06:00

01/15

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
@ Phoenix

10:00

01/25

vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown @ Johnstown

06:00

01/29

CSC League Tournament
@ Mount Markham

10:00

02/05

Section III Class D Tournament
@ TBD

10:00

02/12

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

CENTER STATES DIV II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
2
3
0.400
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jere Hejtmanek
1958 - 250
 
Schwasnik
1961 - 180
 
Andy Little
1970 - 098
4th NYS
Lorenzo Scarano
2019 - 138
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Johnny Wratten
2008 - 160
 
Neiko Scarano
2017 - 113
6th NYS
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Charley Young
Class of 1989