Season:

Address:

5721 Hamilton Road

Jordan, NY 13080

Coach:

Kurt Alpha

Pat Cost

Phone:

(315) 689-9553

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Liberty League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Eagles

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alpha, Jared

Baron, Anthony

Bondgren, Max

Fietta, Tyler

Gersbacher, Kyle

Harvey, Zach

Humberstone, Kolby

Killian, Jacen

LaFleur, Landry

Langhorn, Kamerin

Matthews, Christian

Mills, Jared

Parkolap, Alex

Quigley, Derek

Quigley, Marion

Rivenburgh, Ryan

Roberts, Josh

Tripp, Jessi

Tripp, Steve

Wheeler, Damian

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

@ East Syracuse-Minoa

27-60

12/03

APW/Pulaski Duals
@ APW/Pulaski

6th

 

APW/Pulaski

28-58

 

Liverpool

6-79

 

Institute of Technology

36-48

 

Fayetteville-Manlius

24-63

 

Skaneateles

33-54

12/07

@ Cato-Meridian

45-28

12/16

PORT BYRON

42-41

12/21

@ Skaneateles

30-57

01/05

HOMER

18-55

01/07

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament
@ Port Byron

14th

01/12

CAZENOVIA

27-47

01/18

LYONS

06:00

01/20

WEST GENESEE

06:00

01/24

@ Hannibal

06:00

01/28

OHSL C/D Tournament
@ Hannibal

10:00

02/01

AUBURN

06:00

02/04

Section III Class C Tournament
@ Canastota

10:00

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

LIBERTY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
9
4
0.692
2
0
1.000
7
6
0.538
1
0
1.000
5
7
0.417
0
1
0.000
4
11
0.267
0
1
0.000
2
8
0.200
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Mark Blair
1976 - 138
2nd NYS
Marty Lynch
1980 - 132
5th NYS
Marty Lynch
1981 - 132
4th NYS
Rich Ratliff
1984 - 215
 
Brian Darling
1985 - 091
2nd NYS
Rob Spearing
1985 - 167
 
Brian Darling
1986 - 105
4th NYS
Jeff Jayne
1986 - 112
3rd NYS
Gregg Hamm
1986 - 119
 
Steve Blair
1986 - 132
2nd NYS
Rory Thorpe
1987 - 167
4th NYS
Rory Thorpe
1988 - 167
2nd NYS
Mark Alivero
1988 - 177
 
Tony Burkinshaw
1995 - 105
5th NYS
Brian Platt
1999 - 215
 
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Mike Frood
Class of 2011
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS