Season:

Address:

32925 US Route 11

Philadelphia, 13673

Coach:

Jamee Call

Chadd Johnson

Phone:

(315) 642-3427

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Frontier League A

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Navy/Columbia

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ashley, Parker

Booth, Alex (2)

Davidson, Thaddeus

Davis, Zach

Eddy, Alex

Garrison, Ethen

Haggerty, Andrew

Jones-Ortiz, Franco

Lynch, Brady

Lynch, Chase

Lynch, Gabe (4)

Lynch, Kane

Martin, Kyler (2)

Mathieu, Alex

Matice, Hayden

Maves, Tyler

Melton, Kenneth

Moreno, Eric

Nans, Seth

Pacada, Ryan

Patterson, Logan

Pharoah, Trevor

Poe, Aiden (2)

Ronas, Zachary

Severs, Cadence

VanTassel, Lucas (3)

Ward, Ethan

Welser, Caleb

Whitmore, Jake

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/07
12/08

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals
@ Colonie

3rd

 

Burnt Hills

46-39

 

Greenville

69-9

 

Albany Academy

76-6

 

Colonie

58-24

 

Fulton

19-61

 

Queensbury

51-31

 

Mohonasen

62-15

 

Massapequa

21-60

12/11

@ SJSC

57-29

12/14
12/15

NORTH COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

1st

12/19

@ South Lewis

67-18

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

7th

01/03

WATERTOWN

69-16

01/05

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament
@ Central Valley Academy

2nd

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

110

01/12

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

1st

01/15

@ Beaver River

40-48

01/17

@ Lowville

51-18

01/19

SECTION III D1 DUAL MEET CHAMPIONSHIP

3rd

 

Carthage

38-43

01/22

GENERAL BROWN

06:00

01/25

CARTHAGE

06:00

01/28

Frontier League Tournament
@ South Jefferson

1st

02/01

COPENHAGEN

57-24

02/02

Section III Class A Tournament
@ Whitesboro

3rd

02/09

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

3rd

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

FRONTIER LEAGUE A STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
10
1
0.909
4
0
1.000
10
4
0.714
4
1
0.800
2
16
0.111
0
8
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Rod Buttry
1969 - 103
 
Roger Voorhis
1971 - 126
 
Stu Gillette
1971 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Walt Osier
1976 - 155
6th NYS
Roger Howard
1988 - 138
5th NYS
Chris Lynch
1990 - 119
 
Jamie Call
1990 - 250
3rd NYS
Aaron Cook
1992 - 138
6th NYS
Joe Jewett
2001 - 112
3rd NYS
Joe Jewett
2002 - 125
3rd NYS
Chad Lacey
2006 - 112
 
Matt Gray
2007 - 096
 
Dustin Shawcross
2008 - 140
 
Derrick Gray
2009 - 096
 
Dustin Shawcross
2009 - 145
 
Michael Mullins
2010 - 096
 
Derrick Gray
2010 - 103
 
Peyton Amato
2010 - 140
 
Derrick Gray
2011 - 112
 
Garrick Cook
2011 - 152
 
Derrek Dalton
2011 - 215
 
Alex Tibbles
2011 - 285
3rd NYS
Derrick Gray
2012 - 120
 
Garrick Cook
2012 - 182
 
Derrek Dalton
2012 - 220
3rd NYS
Derrick Gray
2013 - 138
 
Sonny McPherson
2013 - 170
 
Nicholas Toutant
2014 - 126
 
Sonny McPherson
2014 - 170
 
Nicholas Toutant
2015 - 138
 
Sonny McPherson
2015 - 170
4th NYS
Tucker Amato
2016 - 126
 
Sonny McPherson
2016 - 170
 
Stefan Colbert
2017 - 126
4th NYS
Logan Patterson
2018 - 120
 
Alex Booth
2019 - 113
 
Aiden Poe
2019 - 145
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Matt Gray
2008 - 112
 
Peyton Amato
2009 - 140
 
Matt Gray
2010 - 135
 
Nick Toutant
2013 - 126
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Jack Williams
Class of 1990
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS