Season:

Address:

928 Cayuga Street

Hannibal, NY 13074

Coach:

Mike Kitts

Chuck Sheldon

Greg Hartranft
Pete Rossi

Phone:

(315) 564-7910

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Patriot League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Purple/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Arnold, Ian

Beach, Jordan

Boyer, Steven

Cerrillo, Dan

Crofoot, Anthony

Delaney, Connor

Fenske, Logan

Gorman, Payton

Greenwood, Dominic

Hayden, Logan

Murray, Tyler

Przepiora, Daniel

Raszl, Caleb

Salmonsen, Seth

Thibault, Dakota

Thompson, Austin

Totman, Nick

Totman, Shawn

Utter, Zach

Williams, Zach

Wilson, Curtis

Worth, Eli

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/27

@ Cato-Meridian

54-11

12/01

Larry Brown JV Tournament
@ Baldwinsville

10:00

12/04

@ Morrisville-Eaton

42-36

12/08

Blindmens JV Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

12/08

General Brown Duals
@ General Brown

8th

 

Carthage

20-63

 

Camden

21-60

 

South Lewis

30-42

 

Ogdensburg

29-45

 

General Brown

29-51

12/12

@ APW/Pulaski

06:00

12/15

Paul Davie Memorial Duals
@ South Seneca

10:00

12/18

PORT BYRON

06:00

12/27

Tri-Valley JV Tournament
@ Holland Patent

10:00

12/28
12/29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

10:00

01/03

ONONDAGA-TULLY

06:00

01/08

JORDAN-ELBRIDGE

06:00

01/12

HANNIBAL DUALS

10:00

01/15

NORTH ROSE-WOLCOTT

06:00

01/17

@ Otselic Valley

06:00

01/19

Akley Duals
@ Oswego

10:00

01/26

LIBERTY/PATRIOT LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

10:00

01/26

End of Year JV Tournament
@ Oswego

10:00

02/02

Section III Class C Tournament
@ General Brown

10:00

02/09

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

PATRIOT LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
5
2
0.714
1
0
1.000
2
4
0.333
1
0
1.000
2
5
0.286
1
0
1.000
1
5
0.167
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
5
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
6
0.000
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Zach Williams
2018 - 152
6th NYS
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Josh Lewis
2011 - 215
6th NYS